RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Crown Commercial Service

Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services 2 - Version 2

Business ServicesCPV 79999100
Value£500.0m
Deadline3 Nov 2025
Published8 Oct 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 8 Oct 2025ClosedCloses 3 Nov 2025
Who to contact
supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk
+44 3454102222

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£500.0mtotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£540.0m

This is a large award for Business Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Crown Commercial Service publishes Business Services work continuously — 787 notices, roughly one every 1 day. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

48% of Crown Commercial Service’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Crown Commercial Service publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

This framework is for the provision of records information management, and digital solutions, covering a wide range of services, including: ● storage ● scanning (on demand and bulk) ● shredding, destruction and disposal ● digital workflow solutions ● hybrid mail, inbound and outbound mail and data entry services ● cloud based hosting (SaaS)solution ● 3rd party interim technical resources ● specialist records management services supporting Public Records Act (cataloging, listing, appraisal and selection, sensitivity review and record preparation services) ● NHS Preparation of Patient Record Preparation services Details of previous procurement notices and pre-market engagement relating to the RM6346 Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services 2 framework can be found at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Search under Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0503c8.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Crown Commercial Service frameworkFrameworks & routes to market
Details of previous procurement notices and pre-market engagement relating to the RM6346 Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services 2 framework can be found at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Search under Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0503c8.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Crown Commercial Service, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Crown Commercial Service’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05aa81
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
063279-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Crown Commercial Service’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Invitation to submit a proposal for human resources information system (HRIS) and fully managed payroll service

VANGUARD LEARNING TRUST

Closes 14 Sept 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue

LUV01473 - The provision of managed temporary event infrastructure and support services

University of Leicester

Closes 25 Sept 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue