RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · tender

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED

The Supply of Catering Equipment

Furniture & FurnishingsCPV 39711320
Value£12.5m
Deadline18 Aug 2026
Published15 Jul 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 15 Jul 2026ClosedCloses 18 Aug 2026
Who to contact
Emily Graham
emily.graham@uk.leidos.com

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£12.5mtotal contract value
median £101k
this tender£0£13.5m

This is a large award for Furniture & Furnishings — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 5,729 valued Furniture & Furnishings tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED publishes Furniture & Furnishings work continuously — 16 notices, roughly one every 24 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

17% of LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED publishes Furniture & Furnishings work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’).

Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’).

This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.

The General Supplies Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of 'Catering Equipment'.

The total estimated value for this Framework Agreement will be £15,000,000 inc.VAT ​with a total contract length of 4 Years.

In addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business.

If this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com Bidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there.

Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help.

Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The General Supplies Team, which forms part

The General Supplies Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of 'Catering Equipment'.

02

If this is of further interest, please

If this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com.

03

Bidders will be able to register on

Bidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there.

04

Should Bidders have any queries regarding

Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help.

05

Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed

Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Framework agreement (any)Frameworks & routes to market
The total estimated value for this Framework Agreement will be £15,000,000 inc.VAT ​with a total contract length of 4 Years.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06652b
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
066591-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Furniture & Furnishings

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

CA18337 - Request for Engagement (RFE) - Catering & Kitchen Equipment Quotations

Bedford College

Closes 11 Nov 2026Furniture & Furnishings
£8kValue

Supply and Delivery of Timber Derived Boards and Accessories

City Building (Glasgow) LLP

Closes 1 Oct 2026Agriculture
£13.0mValue