RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · planning 18 days to close

Aspire Housing

Planned Procurement Notice - ID562 Recruitment Preferred Supplier List

Business ServicesCPV 79600000
ValueValue not published
Deadline21 Sept 2026
Published8 Jul 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 8 Jul 202618 days leftCloses 21 Sept 2026
Who to contact
contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

Aspire Housing has published 3 Business Services notices, about every 9 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around April 2027.

22% of Aspire Housing’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Aspire Housing publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Aspire are looking to create a Preferred Supplier List (PSL) for recruitment agencies.

We aim to appoint 5 suppliers on the PSL under the open framework for 6 years and will re-open the opportunity at years 2 and 4 for new competition.

There is no guarantee of work via the PSL.

However, it is Aspires intention all recruitment not filled directly will go via the PSL.

Aspires recruitment procedure is to firstly advertise direct via our recruitment website; secondly would be campaigns (promote on social media etc) via recruitment website.

If neither of these routes is successful, we would then approach the PSL to look for opportunities, whether this is an exclusive approach or open approach vis PSL.

For some roles we will dual approach internal direct and via PSL at the same time, in exceptional circumstances we will work in partnership with one agency direct without direct advertisement.

We are looking for multi sector recruitment agencies - our roles vary from operatives, finance roles, admin roles, Surveyors, Income roles, HR roles and development roles, therefore we are looking for agencies who can cover multi function recruitment.

What it takes to bid this

1022 daysof bid-team effort
£6.8k£15.1kat typical UK bid-team rates
Compressed window — start the same week

Typical UK bid effort for the value not published — mid-band assumed band — an estimate, not a quote.

Qualify & bid/no-bid ~10% · SQ / PQQ ~20% · Written response ~55% · Review & presentation ~15%

Typical for this category — confirm against the ITT pack

  • Hold at bidProfessional indemnity insurance
  • Show at bidNamed engagement team with CVs
  • Show at bidComparable references / case studies
  • Hold at bidFinancial standing (accounts, often ~2× contract value turnover)
  • Hold at bidInsurance cover (PL / EL, often PI)
  • Show at bidSocial value commitments

Hold at bid = pass/fail conditions of participation. Show at bid = scored in the quality response. Plan for delivery = contract obligations from day one.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Aspire Housing, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Aspire Housing’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-067a34
Stage
planning · Planning
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
064338-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Aspire Housing’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) of Temporary Agency, Contractor and Interim Agencies for Preferred Supplier Listing (PSL) Status for Hackney Borough Council – Y25013

Hackney and Kent commercial Services (t/a Connect2Hackney)

Closes 16 Jan 2029Business Services
£180.0mValue

Temporary Worker Agencies and Interim Contractors/Consultants for Preferred Supplier Listing Status for Dorset Unitary Council Y24006

Dorset & Kent Commercial Services LLP T/A Connect2Dorset

Closes 2 Apr 2029Business Services
£250.0mValue