RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Oxfordshire Growth Hub Business Support

Business ServicesCPV 79000000
Value£400k
Deadline24 Feb 2023
Published1 Feb 2023
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 1 Feb 2023ClosedCloses 24 Feb 2023
Who to contact
charlotte.bright@oxfordshirelep.com

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£400ktotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£1.6m

This is a large award for Business Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED publishes Business Services work continuously — 40 notices, roughly one every 6 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

56% of OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership (OxLEP) requires a supplier to build on our already best in class Growth Hub offer for Oxfordshire SMEs.

OxLEP seeks proposals from consultants to further develop the Growth Hub offer, to build collaborations and to deliver the activities as an integrated contract in line with the Oxfordshire Economic Renewal Plan, that complements the existing support available under the OxLEP Business banner.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

OxLEP seeks proposals from consultants to further

OxLEP seeks proposals from consultants to further develop the Growth Hub offer, to build collaborations and to deliver the activities as an integrated contract in line with the Oxfordshire Economic Renewal Plan, that complements the existing support available under the OxLEP Business banner.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-03a1e5
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
003084-2023
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Business Support for Fife Council Sites

Fife Council

Closes 7 Sept 2026Business Services
£300kValue

PA23 UK4 - Tender notice for the Event Management Agency- Retainer Model Department for Business Innovation, Science and Trade (BIST), British High Commission India

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office

Closes 10 Sept 2026Business Services
£120kValue