RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

East Ayrshire Council

PS/25/67 - Traffic Surveys Framework

Business ServicesCPV 63712710
ValueValue not published
Deadline27 Mar 2026
Published24 Feb 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 24 Feb 2026ClosedCloses 27 Mar 2026
Who to contact
Lesley Robertson
lesley.robertson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk
+44 1563576000

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

East Ayrshire Council has published 194 notices across all categories, and 63% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when East Ayrshire Council publishes Supporting Transport & Travel Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

East Ayrshire Council require to establish a Single Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of various Traffic Surveys, as and when required, at various locations throughout East and South Ayrshire.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

East Ayrshire Council require to establish

East Ayrshire Council require to establish a Single Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of various Traffic Surveys, as and when required, at various locations throughout East and South Ayrshire.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Framework agreement (any)Frameworks & routes to market
East Ayrshire Council require to establish a Single Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of various Traffic Surveys, as and when required, at various locations throughout East and South Ayrshire.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East Ayrshire Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East Ayrshire Council’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-065b84
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
016655-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Supporting Transport & Travel Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East Ayrshire Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

P0808 – Framework for the Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service

Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Closes 28 Sept 2026Transport
£13.9mValue

Logistics Framework

London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine

Closes 9 Oct 2026Telecoms & Post
£5.6mValue