RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · tender 23 days to close

Holbeach Parish Council

Repairs to Tractor Building

ConstructionCPV 45300000
ValueValue not published
Deadline25 Sept 2026
Published1 Sept 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 1 Sept 202623 days leftCloses 25 Sept 2026
Who to contact
Jan Hearsey
clerk@holbeachparishcouncil.gov.uk
+441406426739

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

We haven’t measured a rhythm for Holbeach Parish Council in Construction yet — so we’re not going to guess at one.


You'll hear when Holbeach Parish Council publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Supply materials and repair wooden building

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Supply materials and repair wooden building

Supply materials and repair wooden building.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

What it takes to bid this

1022 daysof bid-team effort
£6.8k£15.1kat typical UK bid-team rates

Typical UK bid effort for the value not published — mid-band assumed band — an estimate, not a quote.

Qualify & bid/no-bid ~10% · SQ / PQQ ~20% · Written response ~55% · Review & presentation ~15%

Typical for this category — confirm against the ITT pack

  • Hold at bidSSIP-family accreditation (CHAS / Constructionline)
  • Hold at bidISO 45001 / H&S policy & CDM competence
  • Show at bidNamed site & contract managers with CVs
  • Show at bidComparable references / case studies
  • Hold at bidFinancial standing (accounts, often ~2× contract value turnover)
  • Hold at bidInsurance cover (PL / EL, often PI)
  • Show at bidSocial value commitments

Hold at bid = pass/fail conditions of participation. Show at bid = scored in the quality response. Plan for delivery = contract obligations from day one.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Holbeach Parish Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Holbeach Parish Council’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06efc9
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
082780-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Holbeach Parish Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

General Build Repair and Maintenance and Void Works for Poplar HARCA

Poplar HARCA

Closes 28 Sept 2026Construction
Value not publishedValue

APX056 - Competitive Land, Design and Build Competition for Westbank Derry

Apex Housing Association

Closes 28 Sept 2026Construction
Value not publishedValue