RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland

Research and Evaluation Partner

Business ServicesCPV 73000000
Value£280k
Deadline9 Sept 2022
Published12 Jul 2022
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 12 Jul 2022ClosedCloses 9 Sept 2022
Who to contact
Claire Wrightson
Claire.wrightson@cleveland.pnn.police.uk
+44 1642301224

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£280ktotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£561k

This is a large award for Research & Development — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 20,405 valued Research & Development tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland has published 60 notices across all categories, and 22% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland publishes Research & Development work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Cleveland Unit for the Reduction of Violence (CURV) is seeking a high-quality research and evaluation partner to support the inception and development of CURVs research, evaluation and monitoring processes to effectively measure implementation, delivery and impact.

The successful bidder is required to provide evaluation reports based on: • Programme level – including evaluation of CURV strategy and delivery, including partnership working, engagement and the commissioning of services • Project level – focussed on evaluation of key commissioned projects and interventions through the development of a programme of evaluation, co-designed with the Head of CURV

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The successful bidder is required to provide

The successful bidder is required to provide evaluation reports based on:.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0350e1
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
019000-2022
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Research & Development

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of an Evidence Led Policy Research and Engagement Programme Supporting the FISC - EIUG Campaign

GLASS FUTURES LTD

Closes 9 Sept 2026Business Services
£75kValue

UK_1412 – Evaluating the strategic and economic return of international artist-led innovation

British Council

Closes 10 Sept 2026R&D
Value not publishedValue