RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

East of England NHS collaborative Procurement Hub

Social Impact Framework - Reopening 1

Community ServicesCPV 98000000
Value£15.0m
Deadline6 Jul 2026
Published12 May 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 12 May 2026ClosedCloses 6 Jul 2026
Who to contact
Mandy Emery
ssv_@eoecph.nhs.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system ("E-Tendering Portal") to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Authority, including the submission of Tender responses, will be conducted solely via the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Please search project reference: C371576 on the Atamis e-tendering portal.

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£15.0mtotal contract value
median £134k
this tender£0£16.2m

This is a large award for Other Community & Personal Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 5,835 valued Other Community & Personal Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

East of England NHS collaborative Procurement Hub has published 24 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when East of England NHS collaborative Procurement Hub publishes Other Community & Personal Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub has established a multi-lot Social Impact Framework to support the commissioning of services that address health inequalities and the wider determinants of health.

This notice relates to the first reopening of the open framework under the Procurement Act 2023.

The reopening allows new suppliers to apply to join the framework and existing suppliers to apply for additional Lots where relevant.

The framework provides a compliant and structured route for NHS organisations, Integrated Care Boards (ICBs), local authorities, and other public sector bodies to procure community-based services.

It is designed to strengthen collaboration with VCSEs, SMEs, and specialist providers, with the aim of improving early access to support and reducing pressure on acute services.

The framework focuses on three core themes: Voice & Influence: Enabling people and communities to shape services, exercise choice, and be active participants in decision-making.

Community-Led Services for Social Impact: Supporting services led by local organisations and communities, with a focus on addressing locally identified needs.

Prevention & Cessation: Commissioning services that focus on prevention, early intervention, and supporting people to make positive changes, reducing demand for crisis or acute care.

Services may include, but are not limited to, support relating to mental health, housing, employment, financial inclusion, domestic abuse, and wider prevention services.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement

The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub has established a multi-lot Social Impact Framework to support the commissioning of services that address health inequalities and the wider determinants of health.

02

The framework provides a compliant and structured

The framework provides a compliant and structured route for NHS organisations, Integrated Care Boards (ICBs), local authorities, and other public sector bodies to procure community-based services.

03

It is designed to strengthen collaboration

It is designed to strengthen collaboration with VCSEs, SMEs, and specialist providers, with the aim of improving early access to support and reducing pressure on acute services.

04

Services may include, but are not limited

Services may include, but are not limited to, support relating to mental health, housing, employment, financial inclusion, domestic abuse, and wider prevention services.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East of England NHS collaborative Procurement Hub, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East of England NHS collaborative Procurement Hub’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2a
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
043274-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Other Community & Personal Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East of England NHS collaborative Procurement Hub’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Provision of generalist social welfare information and advice

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Closes 25 Sept 2026Community Services
£580kValue

ITT 55/2026 - PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programme - Rhythm Across Generations

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)

Closes 11 Sept 2026Community Services
£44kValue