RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Stockport Homes Ltd

Temporary Accommodation Services Remodelling & Decoration

ConstructionCPV 45000000
ValueValue not published
Deadline13 Jun 2025
Published12 May 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 12 May 2025ClosedCloses 13 Jun 2025
Who to contact
Ms Sarah Herod
procurementshl@stockporthomes.org

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

Tenders should be returned via SHG’s Procurement Portal which is accessible here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Tender reference: DN768847 Please allow sufficient time to upload your documents as the system will not accept returns after the closing date and time. Under no circumstances will late Tenders be considered.

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

Stockport Homes Ltd's Construction cycle is past due — it ran about every 6 months across 6 notices, and the door is open now. It may re-tender at any time.

20% of Stockport Homes Ltd’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Stockport Homes Ltd publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Internal remodelling of some areas and refurbishment of others at two Temporary Accommodation Schemes in accordance with tender drawings, including associated temporary works, general building works, joinery, decoration and internal finishes, plumbing and electrical installations.

The successful Tenderer must be able to commence works within eight weeks of appointment.

Works are anticipated to be completed within 16 weeks from date of commencement, detailed programme of works to be submitted and agreed.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The successful Tenderer must be able

The successful Tenderer must be able to commence works within eight weeks of appointment.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Stockport Homes Ltd, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Stockport Homes Ltd’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0510ff
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
020510-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Stockport Homes Ltd’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Repairs and Maintenance Service (RMS) - Energy Efficiency and Bungalow Improvements Project 2027 (CRN/2026/300)

Stoke-on-Trent City Council

Closes 8 Oct 2026Construction
£780kValue

UOW1000 - Drainage Services

University of Worcester

Closes 24 Sept 2026Construction
£25kValue