RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

East Hampshire District Council

The Management and Maintenance of Pinewood Village Hall GU35 0LS

Real EstateCPV 70000000
ValueValue not published
Deadline1 Jun 2021
Published29 Apr 2021
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 29 Apr 2021ClosedCloses 1 Jun 2021
Who to contact
Mrs Hilda Gardner
ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk
+44 1730234341

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

East Hampshire District Council publishes Real Estate Services work continuously — 14 notices, roughly one every 73 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

32% of East Hampshire District Council’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when East Hampshire District Council publishes Real Estate Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Management and Maintenance of Pinewood Village Hall: To design and implement a ‘pod living’ pilot, providing temporary accommodation for homeless persons that is superior to B&B accommodation.

To select a housing provider that is able to offer on-site management, maintenance and support services to residents under lease.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Management and Maintenance of Pinewood Village

The Management and Maintenance of Pinewood Village Hall: To design and implement a ‘pod living’ pilot, providing temporary accommodation for homeless persons that is superior to B&B accommodation.

02

To select a housing provider that is

To select a housing provider that is able to offer on-site management, maintenance and support services to residents under lease.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East Hampshire District Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East Hampshire District Council’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-02abd2
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
009313-2021
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Real Estate Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East Hampshire District Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Heart of the City II - Property Management

Sheffield City Council

Closes 11 Sept 2026Real Estate
£298kValue

London and Quadrant Housing Managing Agent Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

London and Quadrant Housing Trust

Closes 11 Oct 2028Real Estate
Value not publishedValue