RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · planning

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board

The Provision of GP & Corporate IT Support Services on behalf of NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board

IT ServicesCPV 48000000
Value£105.0m
Deadline
Published26 Jan 2026
RegionNationwide
Who to contact
nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£105.0mtotal contract value
median £91k
this tender£0£113.4m

This is a large award for Software & IT Systems — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 30,286 valued Software & IT Systems tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board has published 3 Software & IT Systems notices, about every 3 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around November 2026.

24% of NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board publishes Software & IT Systems work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Provision of GP & Corporate IT Support Services for NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board intention to establish a contract for up to 5 years and with an indicative contract value of up to £21,000,000 per annum.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Provision of GP & Corporate IT

The Provision of GP & Corporate IT Support Services for NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board intention to establish a contract for up to 5 years and with an indicative contract value of up to £21,000,000 per annum.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06018a
Stage
planning · planning
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
006849-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Software & IT Systems

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Greater Manchester Drugs Early Warning System (DEWS)

Greater Manchester Combined Authority

Closes 24 Sept 2026Energy
£111kValue

Provide and Support a Next-Generation Employment Services Platform

Ingeus

Closes 24 Sept 2026Software & IT Systems
Value not publishedValue