RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Oxford Brookes University

Transcranial Magnetic Stimulator

Laboratory EquipmentCPV 34150000
Value£56k
Deadline1 May 2025
Published31 Mar 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 31 Mar 2025ClosedCloses 1 May 2025
Who to contact
Vicky Badger
vbadger@brookes.ac.uk
+441 865647556

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£56ktotal contract value
median £102k
this tender£0£2.9m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Transport Equipment band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 15,368 valued Transport Equipment tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Oxford Brookes University's Transport Equipment cycle is past due — it ran about every 5 months across 5 notices, and the door is open now. It may re-tender at any time.

36% of Oxford Brookes University’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Oxford Brookes University publishes Transport Equipment work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The University is seeking a qualified supplier to provide a Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (TMS) system.

This system will be used for scientific research involving both patient and non-patient groups, as well as for teaching and demonstration purposes.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

This system will be used for scientific

This system will be used for scientific research involving both patient and non-patient groups, as well as for teaching and demonstration purposes.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Oxford Brookes University, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Oxford Brookes University’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04fab9
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
012035-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Transport Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Oxford Brookes University’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.