RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

University College London Hospitals NHS FT

UCLH-6602 - Vaccine Clinic Setup Commissioning

ConstructionCPV 45215130
Value£50k
Deadline9 May 2025
Published16 Apr 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 16 Apr 2025ClosedCloses 9 May 2025
Who to contact
Jacob Partridge
jacob.partridge@nhs.net

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£50ktotal contract value
median £158k
this tender£0£6.5m

This sits below the typical range for Construction contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 64,002 valued Construction tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

University College London Hospitals NHS FT has published 50 notices across all categories, and 9% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when University College London Hospitals NHS FT publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

UCLH seeks a service provider for the commissioning and decommissioning of vaccination sites, ensuring efficient setup, logistics, and equipment distribution across North Central London (NCL).

This includes the commissioning and decommissioning of vaccine pods across all UCLH sites, the setup and removal of pop-up vaccination clinics across North Central London boroughs, and the mobilisation and stand-down of mass vaccination sites in response to public health emergencies.

The provider will also be responsible for weekly inventory checks and ongoing liaison with UCLH vaccination leads to ensure seamless operations and stock management.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The provider will also be responsible

The provider will also be responsible for weekly inventory checks and ongoing liaison with UCLH vaccination leads to ensure seamless operations and stock management.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at University College London Hospitals NHS FT, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads University College London Hospitals NHS FT’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0503c3
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
015456-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

University College London Hospitals NHS FT’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Public Art Commission, Broadway Didcot

South Oxfordshire District Council

Closes 28 Sept 2026Construction
£60kValue