RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)

Asset Management System

Software & IT SystemsCPV 48430000
Value£170k
Deadline11 Dec 2023
Published11 Oct 2023
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 11 Oct 2023ClosedCloses 11 Dec 2023
Who to contact
Chris Chapman
chris.chapman@twfire.gov.uk
+44 1914441685

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£170ktotal contract value
median £91k
this tender£0£1.1m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Software & IT Systems band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 30,286 valued Software & IT Systems tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS) has published 175 notices across all categories, and 21% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS) publishes Software & IT Systems work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Supply, Installation and Support of Asset Management System

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Supply, Installation and Support of Asset Management

Supply, Installation and Support of Asset Management System.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS), and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-040b11
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
029973-2023
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Software & IT Systems

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Corporate Property Management System

Westminster City Council

Closes 23 Sept 2026Software & IT Systems
Value not publishedValue

ASPH/RSFT Local Risk Management System (LRMS)

Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Closes 5 Oct 2026Software & IT Systems
£630kValue