RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · tender

LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD

DN0006 - Abbey Road, Sandbach - Drainage Contractor PSQ

ConstructionCPV 45232450
Value£3.5m
Deadline
Published4 Aug 2025
RegionNationwide
Who to contact
commercialteam2@clarionhg.com

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

To register with Atamis please use the following link: https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome Select "Register here" to register your organisation onto the Supplier Portal. Once registered, navigate to "Find opportunities" and search for the tender using the Title DN0006 - Abbey Road, Sandbach - Drainage Contractor PSQ Click "Register" to register your interest.

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£3.5mtotal contract value
median £158k
this tender£0£6.5m

This is a large award for Construction — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 64,002 valued Construction tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD publishes Construction work continuously — 7 notices, roughly one every 1 day. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

58% of LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The procurement of a Design and Build Contractor to remove Aqua Spira Drainage and design and install new concrete drainage system including manholes to adoptable standards to service 165 residential units at Abbey Road, Sandbach.

Works include the reinstatement of roads and pavements, including all co ordination with residents and United Utilities Draft tender documents can be found here: https://download.4projects.com?LinkID=87218d14-f6eb-4405-bd5b-396279253926 Contracting Entity will be Latimer Developments Limited

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05487f
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
045604-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

RBBC-AL-Horley Community Centre Modernisation (Main Contractor JCT Design & Build 2024 Edition)

Reigate and Banstead Borough Council

Closes 30 Sept 2026Construction
£1.6mValue

UOW1000 - Drainage Services

University of Worcester

Closes 24 Sept 2026Construction
£25kValue