RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Oxford Brookes University

In-Country International Recruitment Representatives

Business ServicesCPV 79413000
Value£305k
Deadline11 Aug 2025
Published10 Jul 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 10 Jul 2025ClosedCloses 11 Aug 2025
Who to contact
Vicky Badger
vbadger@brookes.ac.uk
+441 865483905

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£305ktotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£1.6m

This is a large award for Business Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Oxford Brookes University publishes Business Services work continuously — 9 notices, roughly one every 85 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

36% of Oxford Brookes University’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Oxford Brookes University publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The University is seeking an experienced provider to deliver in-country international recruitment and marketing services in a number of overseas markets.

This ITT is specifically for 3 separate regions and is therefore structured into 3 Lots.

Due to the commercially sensitive nature of the intended markets, specific regions/and or country, including elements such as recruitment strategies and delivery approaches, access to the full scope is restricted to protect our strategic interests and ensure confidentiality.

Details will only be disclosed to suppliers who can demonstrate relevant operational capacity.

For a full understanding of the requirements, please complete and return the NDA within Appendix K.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Due to the commercially sensitive nature

Due to the commercially sensitive nature of the intended markets, specific regions/and or country, including elements such as recruitment strategies and delivery approaches, access to the full scope is restricted to protect our strategic interests and ensure confidentiality.

02

Details will only be disclosed to suppliers

Details will only be disclosed to suppliers who can demonstrate relevant operational capacity.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Oxford Brookes University, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Oxford Brookes University’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-055cb8
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
038872-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Oxford Brookes University’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

CA18344 - Pre-Market Engagement - Provision of Internal Audit Services

Bedford College

Closes 12 Nov 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue

Planned Procurement Notice - ID562 Recruitment Preferred Supplier List

Aspire Housing

Closes 21 Sept 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue