RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · preprocurement

East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub

Market Engagement - Analysis and Reconciliation

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71000000 79000000 79200000 79210000 79212000
Value£60.0m
Deadline7 Aug 2023
Published10 Jul 2023
RegionLondon
Timeline
Published 10 Jul 2023ClosedCloses 7 Aug 2023
Contract value in context
£60.0mtotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£64.8m

This is a large award for Engineering & Architecture — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub has published 24 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The four NHS Collaborative Procurement Hubs (hereon referred to as the NHS Procurement in Partnership (NHS PiP and/or the Authorities)) namely East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (East of England), NHS London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP), NHS Commercial Solutions and North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) is issuing this market engagement in connection with the potential procurement to establish a single approach to market to support membership of all 4 Hubs for Analysis and Reconciliation Services The purpose of the Notice is to gauge interest and connect with providers within this market-place to better understand market interest, capability and capacity to deliver the requirements.

This notice is for information only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to not proceed to tender or at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notice or notices or at any other time.

As part of this pre-tender strategy, EOECPH would like to connect with providers of this type of service via a pre-market engagement exercise.

We are therefore asking for assistance through completion of our questionnaire.

The information provided will help us to form and shape the way the service specification is refreshed and updated for a framework that will last 4 years.

The Contracting Authority intends to use an eTendering system, Atamis, in any resulting procurement exercise.

The questionnaire will run on the Atamis portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome How to access the Questionnaire on the portal: • Suppliers should register on the portal, if not already registered: • To Express an Interest in this market engagement, search and Select contract reference - C169282 - Market Engagement - Analysis and Reconciliation Services • Please complete the questionnaire within the requirements section • Suppliers can contact the Atamis helpdesk at - • support-health@atamis.co.uk or by calling 0800 9956035 for technical assistance when completing responses The closing time and date for the return of your responses are 12.00pm on 7th August 2023.

Responses received after this date may be considered at EoECPH discretion.

We would like to take this opportunity to thank you for your interest and participation.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The purpose of the Notice is

The purpose of the Notice is to gauge interest and connect with providers within this market-place to better understand market interest, capability and capacity to deliver the requirements.

02

Suppliers should register on the portal, if

Suppliers should register on the portal, if not already registered:.

03

Support-health@atamis.co.uk or by calling 0800 9956035

support-health@atamis.co.uk or by calling 0800 9956035 for technical assistance when completing responses.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
eb6e9615-776f-4981-b48e-de19025cab8f
Stage
preprocurement · Closed
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
CF-1694500D0O000000rwimUAA
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Newcastle Christmas Markets - Power and Lighting

Newcastle City Council

Closes 14 Sept 2026Business Services
£126kValue

Operations analysis of applications for train services between Newcastle and Brighton and Cardiff and York

Office of Rail and Road

Closes 7 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£45kValue