RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · tender

London Borough of Camden

Camden Rough Sleeping Hub

HealthcareCPV 85311000
Value£3.4m
Deadline2 Oct 2026
Published1 Sept 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 1 Sept 2026ClosedCloses 2 Oct 2026
Who to contact
Michael Sargeant
michael.sargeant@camden.gov.uk
+44 2079746605

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£3.4mtotal contract value
median £380k
this tender£0£16.5m

This is a large award for Health & Social Care — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 32,734 valued Health & Social Care tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

London Borough of Camden publishes Health & Social Care work continuously — 143 notices, roughly one every 12 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

36% of London Borough of Camden’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when London Borough of Camden publishes Health & Social Care work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Camden Rough Sleeping Hub provides mixed gender accommodation for people rough sleeping in Camden.

The council intends to commission a service to provide immediate safe shelter for people verified as sleeping rough in the borough and to ensure they engage positively with service offers, such as health & wellbeing, financial resilience and move on, to provide a route away from rough sleeping.

The current contract is fully funded through a grant from the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government.

The primary aim of the RSH is support the reduction of rough sleeping across Camden by supporting moves into stable accommodation, including Camden's Adult Pathway.

The service is delivered 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

The service provides low threshold access to bedspaces so people can move off the streets rapidly.

Move on time is targeted at up to 28 days (3 months for people with No Recourse to Public Funds).

Referrals primarily come from Camden's Outreach Service.

Camden is seeking a minimum of 16 bedspaces for this service

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The primary aim of the RSH is

The primary aim of the RSH is support the reduction of rough sleeping across Camden by supporting moves into stable accommodation, including Camden's Adult Pathway.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at London Borough of Camden, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads London Borough of Camden’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-052255
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
082856-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

London Borough of Camden’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Young Carers services across Camden and Islington

London Borough of Camden

Closes 10 Sept 2026Healthcare
£969kValue