RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Plymouth Community Homes

Claremont Street Works

ConstructionCPV 45211000
Value£2.5m
Deadline3 Jun 2026
Published13 Mar 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 13 Mar 2026ClosedCloses 3 Jun 2026
Who to contact
Kim Steer
Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£2.5mtotal contract value
median £158k
this tender£0£6.5m

This is a large award for Construction — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 64,002 valued Construction tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Plymouth Community Homes publishes Construction work continuously — 43 notices, roughly one every 40 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

16% of Plymouth Community Homes’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Plymouth Community Homes publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

To secure a principal contractor to provide a programme of works including concrete, cladding, drainage and balcony repairs for 6 blocks of flats in Claremont Street, Plymouth.

The site consists of 83 residential flats, communal laundry facilities, garages and storage sheds.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

To secure a principal contractor to provide

To secure a principal contractor to provide a programme of works including concrete, cladding, drainage and balcony repairs for 6 blocks of flats in Claremont Street, Plymouth.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Plymouth Community Homes, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Plymouth Community Homes’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-066a30
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
023129-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Plymouth Community Homes’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

General Building & Landscaping Works

Plymouth Community Homes

Closes 21 Nov 2028Construction
Value not publishedValue

NCC1945 - Newbiggin Beach Management Works

Northumberland County Council

Closes 16 Sept 2026Construction
£68kValue