RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine

ET166 - Pharmacy Services (HCF)

HealthcareCPV 85149000
ValueValue not published
Deadline27 Apr 2026
Published31 Mar 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 31 Mar 2026ClosedCloses 27 Apr 2026
Who to contact
purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk
01517053237

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine has published 4 Health & Social Care notices, about every 4 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around December 2026.

32% of Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine publishes Health & Social Care work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The purpose of this project is to procure a suitably qualified and experienced pharmacy service to support a clinical trials unit / clinical research facility – the Human Challenge Facility (HCF).

The selected provider will be responsible for delivering appropriately qualified pharmacist resource(s) and associated pharmacy services to ensure the safe, compliant, and efficient management of Investigational Medicinal Products (IMPs) and all trial-related pharmacy activities.

For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Pharmacy-services./VBD2242N55 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VBD2242N55

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The purpose of this project is

The purpose of this project is to procure a suitably qualified and experienced pharmacy service to support a clinical trials unit / clinical research facility.

02

The selected provider will be responsible

The selected provider will be responsible for delivering appropriately qualified pharmacist resource(s) and associated pharmacy services to ensure the safe, compliant, and efficient management of Investigational Medicinal Products (IMPs) and all trial-related pharmacy activities.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0678ce
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
029533-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Independent Adult Advocacy Service - Generic, Independent Mental Capacity Advocate (IMCA) and Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA)

North East Lincolnshire Borough Council

Closes 14 Sept 2026Healthcare
£1.6mValue

NHS South Yorkshire ICB Rotherham Severe Mental Illness(SMI) Living Well Service

NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board

Closes 5 Oct 2026Healthcare
£995kValue