RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

London Borough of Lambeth

FM Minor Works (Supplier List)

ConstructionCPV 45300000
Value£4.0m
Deadline29 May 2026
Published5 May 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 5 May 2026ClosedCloses 29 May 2026
Who to contact
Lambeth Contract Management
corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk
02079262693

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£4.0mtotal contract value
median £158k
this tender£0£6.5m

This is a large award for Construction — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 64,002 valued Construction tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

London Borough of Lambeth publishes Construction work continuously — 79 notices, roughly one every 18 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

35% of London Borough of Lambeth’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when London Borough of Lambeth publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

A call-off of specialist building construction and maintenance providers to deliver minor works.

The minor works contracted is divided into two LOTs.

Lot 1: Minor Works up to the value of £25k Lot 2: Minor Works valued £25k to £250k The value is an estimate and there is no guarantee of work.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

A call-off of specialist building construction

A call-off of specialist building construction and maintenance providers to deliver minor works.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at London Borough of Lambeth, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads London Borough of Lambeth’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0601df
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
040817-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

London Borough of Lambeth’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

SWAST-5141-FM Liskeard Ambulance Station Building Improvement and Minor Works

SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Closes 18 Sept 2026Construction
£317kValue

UWTSD2627/244. Minor Works Framework 2026

University of Wales Trinity Saint David

Closes 6 Oct 2026Construction
£23.0mValue