RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · tender

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED

LSL/DC/0205 - The Supply Of Public Order Equipment

Clothing & TextilesCPV 35113000
Value£4.9m
Deadline1 Dec 2026
Published26 Aug 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 26 Aug 2026ClosedCloses 1 Dec 2026
Who to contact
Nyal.Burcher@uk.leidos.com

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£4.9mtotal contract value
median £210k
this tender£0£17.6m

This is a large award for Security, Defence & Safety Equipment — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 4,182 valued Security, Defence & Safety Equipment tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED has published 14 Security, Defence & Safety Equipment notices, about every 3 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around November 2026.

17% of LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED publishes Security, Defence & Safety Equipment work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’).

Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’).

This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.

The Defence Cloting Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Public Order Equipment on behalf of the UK MoD.

The total estimated value for this Framework Agreement will be between £1,978,000 and £4,944,000, with a total length of 5 Years.

In addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business.

If this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com Bidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there.

Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help.

Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Defence Cloting Team, which forms part

The Defence Cloting Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Public Order Equipment on behalf of the UK MoD.

02

If this is of further interest, please

If this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com.

03

Bidders will be able to register on

Bidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there.

04

Should Bidders have any queries regarding

Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help.

05

Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed

Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-059e46
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
081083-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Security, Defence & Safety Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Framework Agreement for the Inspection, Testing and Supply of Portable Fire Equipment

Hampshire County Council

Closes 3 Sept 2026Construction
£270kValue

Supply and Delivery of PPE 2026

South Ribble Borough Council

Closes 16 Sept 2026Clothing & Textiles
£100kValue