RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · planning

The Association of North East Councils Limited

Traffic Management Services

TransportCPV 63712700
ValueValue not published
Deadline
Published30 Jul 2026
RegionNationwide
Who to contact
Construction@nepo.org

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

The Association of North East Councils Limited has published 74 notices across all categories, and 14% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when The Association of North East Councils Limited publishes Supporting Transport & Travel Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

NEPO is a Centralised Procurement Authority as defined in the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23), providing central purchasing activity on behalf of Contracting Authorities.

The agreement will be available to NEPO Member Authorities and all current and future Associate Members.

Current Associate Members are listed in the Associate Member section of the NEPO website at: https://www.nepo.org/associate-membership/current-associate-members NEPO intends to make the agreement available for use by all Contracting Authorities throughout all administrative regions of the UK (as defined by the Procurement Act 2023).

A list of permissible users available at: http://www.nepo.org/associate-membership/permissible-users Organisations wishing to access the NEPO agreement will be required to register as a NEPO Associate Member in the first instance.

Further information can be found at: www.nepo.org Further and full information regarding Contracting Authorities that may use the agreement can be found in the Procurement Documents.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Organisations wishing to access the NEPO agreement

Organisations wishing to access the NEPO agreement will be required to register as a NEPO Associate Member in the first instance.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

ESPO / YPO / NEPOFrameworks & routes to market
NEPO is a Centralised Procurement Authority as defined in the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23), providing central purchasing activity on behalf of Contracting Authorities.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at The Association of North East Councils Limited, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads The Association of North East Councils Limited’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-069748
Stage
planning · Planning
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
072351-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Supporting Transport & Travel Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

The Association of North East Councils Limited’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

P0808 – Framework for the Provision of a Furniture Collection, Storage and Delivery Service

Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Closes 28 Sept 2026Transport
£13.9mValue

Business Travel Management Solution 2027

Science Museum Group

Closes 7 Sept 2026Business Services
£3.5mValue