RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED

PM-25-26-29 Thistleyfield Windows

ConstructionCPV 45421130
ValueValue not published
Deadline10 Dec 2025
Published5 Dec 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 5 Dec 2025ClosedCloses 10 Dec 2025
Who to contact
RBH Procurement
rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit

Please register your interest on The Chest portal. Please go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation. Please can all correspondence relating to the ITT be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service.

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED publishes Construction work continuously — 42 notices, roughly one every 46 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.


You'll hear when ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Windows and Doors to Thistleyfield independent living scheme and Bungalows on Fieldway.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05e135
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
080062-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

NDC0086-26 - Fairview Car Park

North Devon District Council

Closes 2 Oct 2026Construction
£180kValue

Lochfield Park HA Window & Door Replacements Framework 2027

Lochfield Park Housing Association Ltd

Closes 29 Sept 2026Construction
Value not publishedValue