RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · tender

ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED

ITT for the Provision of Repairs Services Tender

ConstructionCPV 45410000
ValueValue not published
Deadline16 Oct 2026
Published2 Sept 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 2 Sept 2026ClosedCloses 16 Oct 2026
Who to contact
RBH Procurement
rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit

Please register your interest on The Chest portal. Please go to www.the-chest.org.uk to access the tender documentation. Please can all correspondence relating to the ITT be communicated via The Chest portal's messaging service, due to audit purposes.

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED publishes Construction work continuously — 42 notices, roughly one every 46 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.


You'll hear when ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

This service is being commissioned on behalf of Rochdale Boroughwide Housing strategic outcome(s) include, but is not limited to: • Day-to-day responsive repairs to occupied properties. • Empty Homes refurbishment works to our enhanced lettable standard, including component renewals. • Out-of-hours emergency repairs for a limited number of specialist trades. • Compliance-related works, such as Electrical Safety Checks. • Graffiti removal and jet washing services.

The service is divided into 22 lots.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-067c55
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
083180-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

S1108 - Responsive Repairs and Small Works

Salford City Council

Closes 25 Sept 2026Construction
£2.1mValue

Repairs & Maintenance Services (RMS) - Roofing and Associated Works 27/28 (CRN/2026/290)

Stoke-on-Trent City Council

Closes 30 Sept 2026Construction
£2.2mValue