RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust

Provision of Security Seals for London Ambulance

Security & DefenceCPV 35121000
Value£120k
Deadline18 Jun 2026
Published5 Jun 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 5 Jun 2026ClosedCloses 18 Jun 2026
Who to contact
londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net
02032674000

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£120ktotal contract value
median £210k
this tender£0£17.6m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Security, Defence & Safety Equipment band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 4,182 valued Security, Defence & Safety Equipment tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust publishes Security, Defence & Safety Equipment work continuously — 10 notices, roughly one every 12 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

60% of London Ambulance Service NHS Trust’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when London Ambulance Service NHS Trust publishes Security, Defence & Safety Equipment work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Requirement for the Provision of Security Seals for London Ambulance - this procurement is for the selection of a suitable supplier to provide security tags and seals under contract to the Trust

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

This procurement is for the selection

this procurement is for the selection of a suitable supplier to provide security tags and seals under contract to the Trust.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at London Ambulance Service NHS Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads London Ambulance Service NHS Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06ae92
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
053275-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Security, Defence & Safety Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

WHC - Fire and Security Servicing

Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council

Closes 18 Sept 2026Electrical Equipment
£400kValue