RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Plymouth Community Homes

Recruitment Agency PSL

Business ServicesCPV 79600000
Value£1.5m
Deadline3 Jul 2026
Published13 Apr 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 13 Apr 2026ClosedCloses 3 Jul 2026
Who to contact
Procurement
procurement@pch.co.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£1.5mtotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£1.6m

This is a large award for Business Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Plymouth Community Homes publishes Business Services work continuously — 21 notices, roughly one every 79 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

16% of Plymouth Community Homes’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Plymouth Community Homes publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) wishes to contract for the supply of temporary and permanent employees including Neighbourhood Rangers, Cleaners, Trade and Administration and professional personnel.

Throughout PCH’s administration and service delivery functions, these employees play an important role, working in diverse areas such as Finance, Digital and IT, Housing with Support, Environmental Services, People and Culture, Repairs and others.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) wishes to contract

Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) wishes to contract for the supply of temporary and permanent employees including Neighbourhood Rangers, Cleaners, Trade and Administration and professional personnel.

02

Throughout PCH’s administration and service delivery functions

Throughout PCH’s administration and service delivery functions, these employees play an important role, working in diverse areas such as Finance, Digital and IT, Housing with Support, Environmental Services, People and Culture, Repairs and others.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Plymouth Community Homes, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Plymouth Community Homes’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06813b
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
033382-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Plymouth Community Homes’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) of Temporary Agency, Contractor and Interim Agencies for Preferred Supplier Listing (PSL) Status for Hackney Borough Council – Y25013

Hackney and Kent commercial Services (t/a Connect2Hackney)

Closes 16 Jan 2029Business Services
£180.0mValue

Recruitment Agency Services

Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)

Closes 31 May 2029Business Services
£75.0mValue