RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust

Resuscitation Training Services for Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust

EducationCPV 80560000
Value£426k
Deadline16 Feb 2026
Published16 Jan 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 16 Jan 2026ClosedCloses 16 Feb 2026
Who to contact
Claire McGarrity
claire.mcgarrity@uhb.nhs.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit

Enquiry deadline is clarification deadline, further details for the timeline for the tender is available in the tender documents.

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£426ktotal contract value
median £84k
this tender£0£2.4m

This is a large award for Education & Training — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 23,516 valued Education & Training tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust has published 56 notices across all categories, and 35% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust publishes Education & Training work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Resuscitation training consisting of both on and off-site learning, e-learning, classroom learning, delegate support, administrative management as well as supporting the provision of clinical simulations and support.

Further information is available in the tender documents.

All criteria is detailed in the tender documents.

Tender run by BSOL Procurement Collaborative (Hosted by UHB) on behalf of BSMHFT.

Tenders need to be submitted via Atamis portal search reference C408378.

Tenders are electronically accepted through Atamis, FTS notice will not allow for electronic submissions option to be selected.

Full tenders should be submitted via Atamis.

Link to Atamis - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Resuscitation training consisting of both on

Resuscitation training consisting of both on and off-site learning, e-learning, classroom learning, delegate support, administrative management as well as supporting the provision of clinical simulations and support.

02

Tenders need to be submitted via Atamis

Tenders need to be submitted via Atamis portal search reference C408378.

03

Full tenders should be submitted via Atamis

Full tenders should be submitted via Atamis.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0607d7
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
003980-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Education & Training

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Health & Wellbeing Training Opportunities - Local Government Reorganisation

Cambridge City Council

Closes 15 Sept 2026Education
Value not publishedValue

Opportunity: UK-Wide Minibus Driver Training Services

The Salvation Army

Closes 30 Sept 2026Education
Value not publishedValue