RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Waltham Forest College

Waltham Forest College Supply and Installation of a Portal Frame Building

Construction MaterialsCPV 44211100
Value£60k
Deadline22 Jul 2025
Published8 Jul 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 8 Jul 2025ClosedCloses 22 Jul 2025
Who to contact
abena.rodman-tay@waltham.ac.uk
020 8501 8010

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£60ktotal contract value
median £135k
this tender£0£4.1m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Construction Materials & Structures band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 10,341 valued Construction Materials & Structures tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Waltham Forest College has published 55 notices across all categories, and 15% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Waltham Forest College publishes Construction Materials & Structures work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

For the supply and installation of a portal frame building, to be used as a workshop on the College site

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

For the supply and installation of

For the supply and installation of a portal frame building, to be used as a workshop on the College site.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Waltham Forest College, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Waltham Forest College’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-055ae5
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
038136-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction Materials & Structures

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Waltham Forest College’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

CA18319 - Preliminary Market Engagement - Building Materials, Tools & Hardware Supplies

Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited

Closes 10 Nov 2026Construction Materials
£10.0mValue

Supply and Installation of Flooring and Furnishings

Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)

Closes 31 May 2029Construction Materials
£75.0mValue