Supplier
Academia Ltd
The contract awards on record for Academia Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Required iPad 11th Gen WiFi 128GB SLVThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 30 Jun 2025£39,488Signed contract value
- £224,434Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Procurement of Lecture Capture SystemSheffield Hallam UniversityAwarded 2 Jun 2025£401,792Signed contract value
- 135x iPad 11” 128GB Wi-Fi Silver, 135x cases, 135x screen protectors, 135x 20W USB-C wall chargersThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 19 May 2025£43,199Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Laptop Loan - macOS Devices + CasesBATH SPA UNIVERSITYAwarded 11 May 2025£38,317Published award value
- Unit4 Upgrade SupportUNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)Awarded 14 Apr 2025£66,086Signed contract value
- Maze Map renewalUniversity of BristolAwarded 9 Apr 2025£57,698Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DDaT25025 - DataDogUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 25 Mar 2025£73,420Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ComsolUK Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 19 Mar 2025£47,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DDaT25024 - Red Hat Training UnitsUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 19 Mar 2025£65,633Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Desktop PC and Portable Device SolutionsCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 24 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Apple SolutionsCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 24 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GB-Bristol: Tableau LicencesOffice for StudentsAwarded 17 Jan 2025£80,171Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Software Licences and TrainingUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 23 Dec 2024£37,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Software LicencesUNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIAAwarded 13 Dec 2024£38,084Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IT ServicesUNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTHAwarded 14 Nov 2024£37,981Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £20,458Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SLH - IT Mobile and Tablet hardware provisionCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 26 Sep 2024£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Tenable ioUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTONAwarded 2 Sep 2024£64,185Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Mathmatical Technical Computing SoftwareUNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELDAwarded 2 Sep 2024£118,098Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Adobe LicensesUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 2 Sep 2024£17,924Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DDaT24339 - Lansweeper EnterpriseUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 12 Aug 2024£62,990Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Annual SubscriptionUNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTHAwarded 26 Jul 2024£58,084Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DDaT24253 - Metalogix LicensesUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 16 Jul 2024£29,118Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Data CenterUNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELDAwarded 15 Jul 2024£50,321Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
PebblePad License
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 03
- 04
135x iPad 11” 128GB Wi-Fi Silver, 135x cases, 135x screen protectors, 135x 20W USB-C wall chargers
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sheffield Hallam University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BATH SPA UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Bristol | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Office for Students | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Doncaster Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- academia-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.