Supplier
Achieve Together Limited
The contract awards on record for Achieve Together Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:08 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Supported Living Services for Individuals with a Learning Disability, Autistic Spectrum Conditions and/or Mental Health Conditions (aged 16+)Staffordshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2026£22,860Signed contract value
- Day OpportunitiesBrighton and Hove City CouncilAwarded 28 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,120,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Day OpportunitiesBrighton and Hove City CouncilAwarded 28 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,840,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supported Living Services for Individuals with a Learning Disability, Autistic Spectrum Conditions and/or Mental Health Conditions (aged 16+)Staffordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2026£65,945Signed contract value
- Multi Provider Framework Agreement for Care, Support and Enablement (CSE) within Supported Living and Community NetworksNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 29 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Spot purchase residential placement - Tree Tops - Achieve TogetherHalton Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Nov 2024£160,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Learning Disabilities & Autism Supported Living Care provisionNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care BoardAwarded 24 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Social Care or Education PlacementBristol City CouncilAwarded 28 Jun 2024£356,228Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- SSD 23 10 - Derbyshire Framework for Specialist Residential Care and Nursing Homes (under 65 years)Derbyshire County CouncilAwarded 12 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£128,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- BHCC Adults Community Support and Supported Living Light Touch Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)Brighton & Hove City CouncilAwarded 4 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,415,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Social Care or Education PlacementBristol City CouncilAwarded 29 Nov 2023£862,756Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Social Care or Education PlacementBristol City CouncilAwarded 30 Jun 2023£48,071Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Social Care or Education PlacementBristol City CouncilAwarded 30 Jun 2023£315,910Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- CSI/ASC/ CSS OFF Framework- ST 120917 - 1/7/23Bristol City CouncilAwarded 19 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£286,205Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CSI/ASC/CSS Contract - Achieve Together Ltd - 211188 - 30/11/22Bristol City CouncilAwarded 24 Nov 2022£199,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Framework for Adults 18+ in MH&LD Care Homes/and with NursingNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 30 Mar 2021£338,565,700Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- National Collaborative Framework for Adults (18+) in Mental Health and Learning Disabilities Care Homes & Care Homes with Nursing for the National Health Service and Local Authorities in WalesNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 30 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£463,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Supported Living Services for Individuals with a Learning Disability, Autistic Spectrum Conditions and/or Mental Health Conditions (aged 16+)
Signed contract value
- 02
Day Opportunities
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Day Opportunities
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Supported Living Services for Individuals with a Learning Disability, Autistic Spectrum Conditions and/or Mental Health Conditions (aged 16+)
Signed contract value
- 05
Multi Provider Framework Agreement for Care, Support and Enablement (CSE) within Supported Living and Community Networks
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
17 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page80
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Staffordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Brighton and Hove City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Halton Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- achieve-together-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:08 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.