Supplier
Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd
The contract awards on record for Aebi Schmidt UK Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:12 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- (2023) 2 x Mid-size Sweepers via YPO Framework 000960 Lot 3North Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 24 Aug 2023£270,086Signed contract value
- Vehicles & Plant Hire Framework - HDG/2023/313*Stoke-on-Trent City CouncilAwarded 21 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceBSD 16,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Vehicles & Plant Hire Framework - HDG/2023/313*Stoke-on-Trent City CouncilAwarded 21 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£102,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4: 3nr Precinct SweepersDarlington Borough CouncilAwarded 28 Jul 2023Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 3 x Precinct Sweepers via ESPO Framework 215-20 Lot 2North Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 24 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£325,074Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Vehicle Purchase Y22024Kent County Council (t/a KCS Procurement Services)Awarded 1 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Supply of Vehicle Purchase Y22024Kent County Council (t/a KCS Procurement Services)Awarded 1 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Pedestrian, compact and chassis mounted road sweepers up to 12.5tLancaster City CouncilAwarded 17 Mar 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ESPO 215_20 Framework Call Off Specialist Vehicles (Lot 3 Chassis Mounted Sweepers)Torbay CouncilAwarded 16 Mar 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£169,144Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £331,000Signed contract value
- £88,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Purchase of Schmidt Swingo 200+Bath and North East Somerset CouncilAwarded 27 Oct 2022£90,729Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 1 x Pedestrian Sweeper - HDG/2022/105Stoke-on-Trent City CouncilAwarded 18 Jul 2022£95,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2 - Compact SweepersNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Chassis mounted sweepersNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £4,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Complete Road Sweeper VehiclesScotland ExcelAwarded 2 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Alternative Fuelled Complete Road Sweeper VehiclesScotland ExcelAwarded 2 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £4,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Purchase of Road Sweeper & Service ContractCTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services AllianceAwarded 20 Jan 2022£89,067Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PRF 1125 - Supply of Road Sweepers under Lot 2 of ESPO Framework 215_20Peterborough City CouncilAwarded 5 Jan 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£389,237Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Further Competition for the provision of Winter Maintenance VehiclesLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 27 Jan 2021£4,600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Compact Sweepers up to 5500kg GVWNottingham City CouncilAwarded 15 Nov 2020 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Vehicles - Pavement SweepersBournemouth Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 18 May 2020£540,165Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LOT 3: Pedestrian, Compact and Chassis Mounted Road Sweepers up to 12.5tDarlington Borough CouncilAwarded 14 Apr 2020£211,986Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
(2023) 2 x Mid-size Sweepers via YPO Framework 000960 Lot 3
Signed contract value
- 02
Vehicles & Plant Hire Framework - HDG/2023/313*
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Vehicles & Plant Hire Framework - HDG/2023/313*
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 4: 3nr Precinct Sweepers
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
3 x Precinct Sweepers via ESPO Framework 215-20 Lot 2
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| North Lincolnshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stoke-on-Trent City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Darlington Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (t/a KCS Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Torbay Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| STEVENAGE BOROUGH COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bath and North East Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scotland Excel | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CTM Portal for the NDA Shared Services Alliance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lincolnshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- aebi-schmidt-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:12 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.