Supplier
Affinity Trust
The contract awards on record for Affinity Trust, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Supported Living ServicesArgyll and Bute CouncilAwarded 20 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Supported Living Services for Individuals with a Learning Disability, Autistic Spectrum Conditions and/or Mental Health Conditions (aged 16+)Staffordshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2026£12,617Signed contract value
- Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Affinity TrustEAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILAwarded 13 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£939,557Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework. Awarded to Affinity TrustEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 12 May 2026£782,964Signed contract value
- Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Affinity TrustEAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILAwarded 11 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£91,169Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Affinity TrustEAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE COUNCILAwarded 7 May 2026£91,169Published award value
- Supported Living for Adults with Learning Disability and/or Physical Disabilities - North Walsham, NorfolkNorfolk County CouncilAwarded 29 Apr 2026£9,600,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 2025 Social Care - Framework for Support at Home Services in AberdeenshireAberdeenshire CouncilAwarded 22 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£198,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Behaviour Support Service for FamiliesNorfolk County CouncilAwarded 9 Jan 2026£858,715Signed contract value
- Children's Continuing Health Care ServicesNHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 29 Aug 2025£200,000Signed contract value
- Standard Supported LivingPeterborough City CouncilAwarded 4 Aug 2025£244,924,736Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Complex Supported LivingPeterborough City CouncilAwarded 4 Aug 2025£27,213,860Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NHSWYICB - Positive Behaviour Support WakefieldNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care BoardAwarded 30 Apr 2025£916,000Signed contract value
- Supported Living ServicesArgyll and Bute CouncilAwarded 9 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supported Living ServicesArgyll and Bute CouncilAwarded 25 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Flexible Framework for the Provision of Supported Living and Community Based Support Services for Adults with Social Care NeedsRenfrewshire CouncilAwarded 8 Nov 2024£210,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provider Panel for Intensive Support and Crisis Intervention Services for Children, Young People and their FamiliesDurham County CouncilAwarded 22 Jul 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Invitation to Participate in a Further Competition to Provide Support and Enablement at Dennis Road, Norwich - AWARDNorfolk County CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2024Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Care Provision - Affinity TrustEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 27 Jun 2024£272,931Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supported Living Including Innovative Services FrameworkHerefordshire CouncilAwarded 20 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Community Activities Including Innovative Services FrameworkHerefordshire CouncilAwarded 20 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Supported Living Schemes and Floating Support for Adults with Learning Disabilities and/or AutismSupported Living Schemes and Floating Support Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities and/or AutismAwarded 6 Jun 2024£3,070,000Signed contract value
- Aberdeen City Adult Supported Living ServicesAberdeen City CouncilAwarded 4 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£92,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supported Living Learning Disabilities SouthOxfordshire County CouncilAwarded 15 May 2024£13,167,230Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supported Living Services for Individuals with a Learning Disability, Autistic Spectrum Conditions and/or Mental Health Conditions (aged 16+)Staffordshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2024£77,224Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Supported Living Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- 02
Supported Living Services for Individuals with a Learning Disability, Autistic Spectrum Conditions and/or Mental Health Conditions (aged 16+)
Signed contract value
- 03
Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Affinity Trust
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework. Awarded to Affinity Trust
Signed contract value
- 05
Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Affinity Trust
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Argyll and Bute Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Staffordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norfolk County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Aberdeenshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Renfrewshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Herefordshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Supported Living Schemes and Floating Support Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Aberdeen City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- affinity-trust
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.