Supplier
Agilent Technologies LDA UK limited
The contract awards on record for Agilent Technologies LDA UK limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:08 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- CSP26882 - Agilent SeahorseUK Research and InnovationAwarded 25 Sep 2026£12,779Signed contract value
- CSP26863 - Vacuum turbo pumpUK Research and InnovationAwarded 17 Sep 2026£11,458Signed contract value
- LCMS Crosslab Silver Maintenance ContractUniversity of StaffordshireAwarded 11 Sep 2026£120,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Gas Chromatograph with Mass Spectrometer and Flame Ionisation Detector (GC-MS/FID)NPL Management LimitedAwarded 5 Aug 2026£9,994,812Signed contract value
- Colindale Agilent S-LIMS 2026/2027 LicensesSecretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security AgencyAwarded 14 Jul 2026£51,338Signed contract value
- ICPMS Analyser Service MaintenanceBelfast Health & Social Care TrustAwarded 30 Jun 2026£36,188Signed contract value
- Agilent FP-1002-0275 gDNA Analysis KitsGENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITEDAwarded 15 May 2026£37,950Signed contract value
- Lot 4. Inorganic MetalsNORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITEDAwarded 14 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5. ChromatographyNORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITEDAwarded 14 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6. Benchtop InstrumentationNORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITEDAwarded 14 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 9. Innovation/MiscellaneousNORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITEDAwarded 14 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Maintenance of Agilent Laboratory EquipmentBelfast Health & Social Care TrustAwarded 8 May 2026£316,750Signed contract value
- Purchase of FTIR and SpectrometerNorthumbria Healthcare Facilities Management LtdAwarded 20 Apr 2026£32,764Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Maintenance contract for Agilent service contracts for 2x GCMS platformsLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 20 Apr 2026£47,695Signed contract value
- CN250573 KSS Instrument MaintenanceKent County CouncilAwarded 2 Apr 2026£105,000Signed contract value
- Agilent 8890 Custom GC Analyzer or SP1NPL Management LimitedAwarded 25 Feb 2026£40,000Signed contract value
- DSTL0000060239Defence Science and Technology LaboratoryAwarded 11 Feb 2026£65,318Signed contract value
- Purchase of Agilent Tapestation 4200 and associated servicingUK Health Security AgencyAwarded 5 Feb 2026£45,949Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £51,661Signed contract value
- Magnis NGS Prep InstrumentUK Health Security AgencyAwarded 5 Jan 2026£52,652Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Capital Purchase of xCELLigence Real-Time Cell AnalysisSecretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security AgencyAwarded 5 Dec 2025£67,895Signed contract value
- Liquid Chromatography Mass SpectrometerUNIVERSITY OF BATH (THE)Awarded 4 Dec 2025£95,000Signed contract value
- £152,225Signed contract value
- 0P001599 UHPLC unitUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 25 Nov 2025£64,512Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UKRI-5449 Resolve handheld Raman deviceUK Research & Innovation (UKRI)Awarded 14 Nov 2025£46,810Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
- 03
LCMS Crosslab Silver Maintenance Contract
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Gas Chromatograph with Mass Spectrometer and Flame Ionisation Detector (GC-MS/FID)
Signed contract value
- 05
Colindale Agilent S-LIMS 2026/2027 Licenses
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| UK Research and Innovation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Staffordshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NPL Management Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defence Science and Technology Laboratory | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Health Security Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF BATH (THE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- agilent-technologies-lda-uk-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:08 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.