Supplier
ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ALLSTAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated ServicesBeyond Housing LimitedAwarded 8 Oct 2026£1,950,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Fuel CardsRutland County CouncilAwarded 28 Sep 2026£240,000Signed contract value
- UK Agency Fueld Cards - Contract Details NoticeMinistry of DefenceAwarded 14 Sep 2026£760,833Signed contract value
- HMCG Fuel Cards and Associated ServicesMaritime and Coastguard AgencyAwarded 20 Aug 2026£2,500,000Signed contract value
- HCC & TPPL Fleet Management Services and Supplies FrameworkHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 18 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Fuel CardsIsle of Wight CouncilAwarded 9 Aug 2026£500,000Signed contract value
- Fuel CardsBasingstoke and Deane Borough CouncilAwarded 2 Jul 2026£154,055Signed contract value
- BTH Fuel CardBlackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 26 Jun 2026£126,000Published award value
- ENHT - Transport Fuel CardsEast and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS TrustAwarded 22 Jun 2026£15,722Signed contract value
- UWQ329 - Fuel CardsUniversity of WorcesterAwarded 17 Jun 2026£60,000Signed contract value
- Supply of Fuel CardsOxfordshire County CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026£40,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Fuel Cards (First 12 month extension period)THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIREAwarded 24 Mar 2026£420,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for Fuel Cards and associated servicesBromsgrove District CouncilAwarded 21 Mar 2026£60,000Signed contract value
- Fuel Cards for Emergency ServicesSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 12 Mar 2026£1,785,780Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Allstar Fuel CardsNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 2 Mar 2026£1,800,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated ServicesNottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Fuel CardsSOUTHERN HOUSINGAwarded 18 Feb 2026£1,680,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- West Kent Housing Association - Fuel Cards 2026WEST KENT HOUSING ASSOCIATIONAwarded 16 Jan 2026£200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Fuel Cards 2025DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 17 Nov 2025£9,174Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- W673 - Fuel CardsDerby City CouncilAwarded 19 Oct 2025£75,000Signed contract value
- Fuel Card ContractThe Police and Crime Commissioner for HumbersideAwarded 13 Oct 2025£1,680,000Signed contract value
- Fuel Cards for Fisheries VehiclesLlywodraeth Cymru / Welsh GovernmentAwarded 1 Oct 2025£153,197Signed contract value
- £741,298Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fuel CardsLondon Ambulance Service NHS TrustAwarded 24 Mar 2025£2,650,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HCC - 12/24 - The Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services VI - Call-Off Contract under Framework Agreement - reference number (RM6186)HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 8 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£900,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
- 03
UK Agency Fueld Cards - Contract Details Notice
Signed contract value
- 04
- 05
HCC & TPPL Fleet Management Services and Supplies Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Beyond Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rutland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Maritime and Coastguard Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Isle of Wight Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Worcester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIRE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bromsgrove District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOUTHERN HOUSING | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WEST KENT HOUSING ASSOCIATION | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derby City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Ambulance Service NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- allstar-business-solutions-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.