Supplier
AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD
The contract awards on record for AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 05 - Civil Infrastructure - £0 to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 06 - Civil Infrastructure - over £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Civil Works within NGED Substations 132kV, 66kV, 33kV and 11kV FrameworkNATIONAL GRID UK LIMITEDAwarded 1 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- CSP26719 - Re-scanning of remediated areas and GPR worksUK Research and InnovationAwarded 3 Aug 2026£16,197Signed contract value
- MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 2 Bridges Contract 3 (Royal Portbury Dock Road)North Somerset CouncilAwarded 14 Jul 2026£1,170,226Published award value
- £30,000Signed contract value
- General Construction Framework AgreementMERSEYRAIL ELECTRICS 2002 LIMITEDAwarded 26 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- GA250169 Form A Design Works Lot 5GA TRAINS LIMITEDAwarded 17 Jun 2026£355,705Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- GA250169 Form A Design Works Lot 1GA TRAINS LIMITEDAwarded 10 Jun 2026£345,184Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- CA18/05881Mining Remediation AuthorityAwarded 1 Jun 2026£48,985Signed contract value
- Lot 1 General Works £0-1.5mLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 28 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£21,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 1 Highways ContractNorth Somerset CouncilAwarded 7 May 2026£1,936,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 2 Bridges Contract 1 (Marsh Lane Bridge)North Somerset CouncilAwarded 7 May 2026£311,574Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 2 Bridges Contract 2 (Sheepway and Old Station Road Bridges)North Somerset CouncilAwarded 7 May 2026£1,475,605Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Minor Engineering Works Framework Contract 2026-2030Devon County CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Large-Scale Works and Grading - Lochaber and LochalineForestry and Land ScotlandAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bridge Maintenance and New Bridges - LochaberForestry and Land ScotlandAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bridge Maintenance and New Bridges - Scottish LowlandsForestry and Land ScotlandAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£520,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- UKRI-5863 Trial Floor Section – Supply & InstallUK Research & Innovation (UKRI)Awarded 13 Mar 2026£275,843Signed contract value
- MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 2 Bridges Contract 2 (Sheepway and Old Station Road Bridges)North Somerset CouncilAwarded 9 Mar 2026£1,475,605Published award value
- MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 1 Highways ContractNorth Somerset CouncilAwarded 6 Mar 2026£1,936,200Published award value
- Emergency Call Out and Minor Works FrameworkMining Remediation AuthorityAwarded 6 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- This procurement covers the conceptual design, geotechnical analysis, cost estimation and construction planning for the Stage 1 Laboratory Shaft at Boulby Mine.UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)Awarded 30 Jan 2026£151,082Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 2 Bridges Contract 1 (Marsh Lane Bridge)North Somerset CouncilAwarded 27 Nov 2025£311,574Published award value
- Small Works FrameworkTyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A NexusAwarded 10 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 05 - Civil Infrastructure - £0 to £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 06 - Civil Infrastructure - over £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Civil Works within NGED Substations 132kV, 66kV, 33kV and 11kV Framework
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 04
CSP26719 - Re-scanning of remediated areas and GPR works
Signed contract value
- 05
MetroWest Phase 1B Highways and Bridges Design and Construction Contract - Award of Stage 2 Package 2 Bridges Contract 3 (Royal Portbury Dock Road)
Published award value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| LHC Procurement Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL GRID UK LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Research and Innovation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MERSEYRAIL ELECTRICS 2002 LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GA TRAINS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Mining Remediation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lincolnshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Forestry and Land Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- amalgamated-construction-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.