Supplier
Anchor Hanover Group
The contract awards on record for Anchor Hanover Group, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 05:59 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 5 - General ResidentialGateshead Borough CouncilAwarded 23 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£325,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - EMI ResidentialGateshead Borough CouncilAwarded 23 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£325,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Care Home Services (Older People).Cornwall CouncilAwarded 15 Sep 2026£1,200,000,000Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Floor Cleaning EquipmentAnchor Hanover GroupAwarded 20 Jul 2026£135,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee MachinesAnchor Hanover GroupAwarded 20 Jul 2026£180,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off contracts uploads (April - June) 2026Nottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£76,103,498Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Contract for the Provision of 24 hour Residential and / or Nursing Care Services across County DurhamDurham County CouncilAwarded 18 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Anchor Hanover Group (Layston Grove Care Home)NHS North Central London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 20 Aug 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Continuing Health Service in Cheshire and MerseysideNHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 30 Mar 2024£0Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Residential Care at MillbeckStockton-on-tees Borough CouncilAwarded 26 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Residential Care HomesRedcar & Cleveland Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health NeedsDarlington Borough CouncilAwarded 4 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of Residential and dual registered care provided within Care HomesOldham CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Framework Agreement For Residential Care and Nursing Care of Older PeopleBarnsley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Nov 2022£214,167Signed contract value
- Residential and Nursing Care HomesThe North Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 1 Nov 2022£770,000,000Signed contract value
- The provision of extra care services at The LaureatesLeeds City CouncilAwarded 15 Sep 2022£137,990Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Framework Agreement For Residential Care and Nursing Care of Older PeopleMERCELL UK LTDAwarded 24 Jun 2022£214,167Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bradford and District Residential and Nursing Care Homes Provider ListCITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCILAwarded 1 Nov 2021£300,000,000Signed contract value
- NHS Leeds CCG Discharge to Assess BedsNHS West YorkshireAwarded 1 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Framework for Block Contract Opportunities in Care HomesKirklees CouncilAwarded 1 Jun 2021£15,600,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £862,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- North Northamptonshire Council - Residential and Nursing Care Homes Services (DPS)North Northamptonshire CouncilAward date not recorded · Framework, as recorded by the source£117,840,000Published contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 5 - General Residential
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 6 - EMI Residential
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Care Home Services (Older People).
Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Supply of Floor Cleaning Equipment
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Supply & Maintenance of Professional Coffee Machines
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
22 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page105
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Gateshead Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cornwall Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Anchor Hanover Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stockton-on-tees Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Darlington Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oldham Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The North Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MERCELL UK LTD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS West Yorkshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kirklees Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hillingdon | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- anchor-hanover-group
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 05:59 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.