Supplier
ANS GROUP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ANS GROUP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 09:54 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Together in Data ProgrammePLATFORM HOUSING LIMITEDAwarded 16 Oct 2026£1,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- University of Bristol - Purview, Copilot Guardrails and Power Platform Ecosystem ProgrammeUniversity of BristolAwarded 9 Sep 2026£72,450Published award value
- GB-Liverpool: Azure Cloud Co-Managed ServicePlus Dane Housing LimitedAwarded 27 Aug 2026£700,000Published award value
- Microsoft Power Platform professional services - Low Code/No CodeTameside Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 26 Aug 2026£170,000Signed contract value
- 1aForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2aForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £500,467Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £500,467Published award value
- Provision of Single Data Centre of ExcellenceThe Police & Crime Commissioner for SussexAwarded 27 May 2026£1,240,000Signed contract value
- Data Analytics Data PartnerBristol City CouncilAwarded 20 May 2026£467,000Signed contract value
- Microsoft Fabric PartnerBELIEVE HOUSING LIMITEDAwarded 9 Apr 2026£113,000Published award value
- Remote Access Movements Portal (RAMP) and WATERGUARD Applications (WG Apps) Hosting Service Provision WG & RAMPMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 27 Mar 2026£4,492,098Published award value
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CANOLFAN WEITHREDIADAU DIOGELWCH ALLANOL | EXTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTREGrwp CynefinAwarded 15 Dec 2025£108,480Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Technology and Digital Consultancy ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5. Application and Data ManagementCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5a. Application and Data Management (lower value and complexity)Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Technology EnablementNHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 1 Dec 2025£73,000Signed contract value
- ICT Managed ServiceNORTH STAR HOUSING GROUPAwarded 22 Sep 2025£1,800,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Cloud Archiving SolutionBritish Transport PoliceAwarded 5 Sep 2025£91,275Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- North Northamptonshire Council - Data Platform Implementation, Support and TrainingNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 4 Sep 2025£320,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Co-Managed Cloud and CoE ServiceEast Sussex Healthcare NHS TrustAwarded 8 Jul 2025£1,263,840Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- AVS Cloud Migration - Contract Award NoticeLeicestershire PoliceAwarded 20 May 2025£478,620Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Together in Data Programme
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
University of Bristol - Purview, Copilot Guardrails and Power Platform Ecosystem Programme
Published award value
- 03
GB-Liverpool: Azure Cloud Co-Managed Service
Published award value
- 04
Microsoft Power Platform professional services - Low Code/No Code
Signed contract value
- 05
1a
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Bristol | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plus Dane Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MINISTRY OF DEFENCE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Grwp Cynefin | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NORTH STAR HOUSING GROUP | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| British Transport Police | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire Police | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ans-group-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 09:54 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.