Supplier
Arcadis Consulting UK Limited
The contract awards on record for Arcadis Consulting UK Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 08:17 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Caldew Riverside, Carlisle - Concept Masterplan and Design GuideHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 3 Oct 2022£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Highways Professional Services FrameworkLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Development Monitoring and Management Services - Development of 72 flats - St LeonardsHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 30 Sep 2022£26,750Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Suffolk Flood Risk Management Project - AWARDSuffolk County CouncilAwarded 20 Sep 2022£31,118Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Arundel Tarrant Wharf ECC PMDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 6 Sep 2022£88,354Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- WESSEX CSF NEC4 PSC Bundling Contract for 1 x ECC Grade PM2, 1 x Assistant ECC PM and 2x Cost ManagersDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 25 Jul 2022£113,799Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £77,496Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Transport and Highways ConsultantsLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 9 Jun 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £18,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £5,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Homes England- Multidisciplinary Technical Services Framework - Build of 6 new flats in Welling, Kent DA16 1STHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 31 May 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23,840Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homes England - Multidisciplinary - Project Management of Demolition and Remediation of former agricultural research centre - Compton, BerkshireHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 26 May 2022£360,615Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Unlock Runcorn, Concept Design of Three Business Case OptionsHALTON BOROUGH COUNCILAwarded 25 May 2022£70,358Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NEA - CSF - Lot 2 - Strength in PlaceDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 14 Apr 2022£99,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £37,680Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CSF - Lot 2 - PCM BiS Feb 22 - ArcadisDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 29 Mar 2022£137,006Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Project Delivery Services FrameworkUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 15 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £148,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C0007 - SMPA Commercial ServicesHighways EnglandAwarded 3 Mar 2022£359,620Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- AIMS AMP - Project Cost and Carbon Unit RatesDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 10 Feb 2022£77,496Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- M0024 - Programme Development support for ODSE Capital Renewal ProjectsHighways EnglandAwarded 1 Feb 2022£76,555Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Caldew Riverside, Carlisle - Concept Masterplan and Design Guide
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Highways Professional Services Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 03
Development Monitoring and Management Services - Development of 72 flats - St Leonards
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Suffolk Flood Risk Management Project - AWARD
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Arundel Tarrant Wharf ECC PM
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Suffolk County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra Network eTendering Portal | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HALTON BOROUGH COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Translink | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southampton Solent University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Metropolitan Police Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Highways England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- arcadis-consulting-uk-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 08:17 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.