Supplier
ARCHUS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ARCHUS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Rotherham Estates PlanRotherham Borough CouncilAwarded 5 Oct 2026£83,473Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Estates Capital Project TGU Seclusion Rooms ConsultancyKent and Medway Mental Health NHS TrustAwarded 17 Sep 2026£348,935Published award value
- £145,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Technical Appointments Partner (TAP) for Consultancy ServicesNorth West Anglia NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 10 Jun 2026£654,613Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Technical Appointments Partner (TAP) for Consultancy ServicesNorth West Anglia NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 10 Jun 2026£654,613Published award value
- TB Works Trust PMOGloucestershire Hospitals Subsidiary Company Ltd.Awarded 3 May 2026£48,225Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Façade engineer - RIBA2North West Anglia NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 May 2026£35,233Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TB Works Trust PMOGloucestershire Hospitals Subsidiary Company Ltd.Awarded 1 May 2026£48,225Published award value
- Property Management Advisory ServicesSOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 10 Mar 2026£128,997Signed contract value
- Mortuary Refurbishment.CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 13 Feb 2026£10,857Signed contract value
- Project Manager for Private Cath LabsGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 31 Jan 2026£145,000Published award value
- £39,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Award - Health Planning SupportThe Rotherham NHSFTAwarded 23 Dec 2025£62,460Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Award - Health Planning Support (Barnsley)Barnsley Hospital NHSFTAwarded 23 Dec 2025£34,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Net Zero ConsultancyNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 28 Nov 2025£97,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£78,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NHS Estates Technical Standards & Guidance ProgrammeNHS EnglandAwarded 1 Jul 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Consultant Appointment for Knowle Clinic Building ReconfigurationNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 17 Jun 2025£305,722Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Net Zero ConsultancyNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 30 May 2025£77,075Signed contract value
- Development Management FrameworkNHS Property Services LimitedAwarded 21 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Digital/Technology Blueprint for Estates and Facilities ManagementMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 26 Feb 2025£20,560Signed contract value
- Project Management to deliver a new build at Trowbridge Integrated Care CentreNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 6 Jan 2025£37,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Healthcare Planner - New Development of Leighton HospitalMid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 3 Oct 2024£125,517Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Rotherham Estates Plan
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Estates Capital Project TGU Seclusion Rooms Consultancy
Published award value
- 03
Project Manager for Private Cath Labs
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Technical Appointments Partner (TAP) for Consultancy Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Technical Appointments Partner (TAP) for Consultancy Services
Published award value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Rotherham Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gloucestershire Hospitals Subsidiary Company Ltd. | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Rotherham NHSFT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnsley Hospital NHSFT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Blood and Transplant | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- archus-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:37 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.