Supplier
ASHI GROUP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ASHI GROUP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 17:40 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Contract for Removal, Disposal & Renewal of UPVC Windows & Composite DoorCity & County of SwanseaAwarded 13 Oct 2026£217,684Signed contract value
- Window and Doors Replacement WorksNorthumberland County CouncilAwarded 10 Sep 2026£202,523Signed contract value
- Contract for Renew Windows & Doors in conjunction with EWI scheme Townhill Phase 4City & County of SwanseaAwarded 27 Aug 2026£175,380Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Supply and install of windowsKINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITEDAwarded 25 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Contract for replacement of existing windows and doors to 20 no. flats (5 no. two storey blocks) at Beili Glas, LoughorCity & County of SwanseaAwarded 4 Jun 2026£99,559Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Sub Lot 1 - Supply Only of Windows and Doors - Midlands CoverageEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£140,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1 - Sub Lot 2 - Supply Only of Windows and Doors - National CoverageEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£140,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 - Sub Lot 1 - Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors - Midlands CoverageEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 - Sub Lot 2 - Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors - National CoverageEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Windows, Doors and Roofline (Supply Only and Supply and Fit)EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITEDAwarded 8 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£237,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Contract for Sketty - Windows and doorsCity & County of SwanseaAwarded 29 Jan 2026£117,611Signed contract value
- Lot 2a - FHW - Door WorksFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 25 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2b - FHL - Window Install FlatFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 25 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2b - FHW - Window Install FlatFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 25 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2c - FHW - Window Install BungalowFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 25 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2d - FHL - Window Install SemiFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 25 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2d - FHW - Window Install SemiFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 25 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- DPS Lot 6 Windows and Doors . Opportunity Lot 1 - all areasBEYOND HOUSING LIMITEDAwarded 20 Mar 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Contract for Removal, Disposal & Renewal of UPVC Windows & Composite Door
Signed contract value
- 02
- 03
Contract for Renew Windows & Doors in conjunction with EWI scheme Townhill Phase 4
Signed contract value
- 04
Lot 1 - Supply and install of windows
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Contract for replacement of existing windows and doors to 20 no. flats (5 no. two storey blocks) at Beili Glas, Loughor
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
18 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page85
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Northumberland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BEYOND HOUSING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ashi-group-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 17:40 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.