Supplier
Axis Europe PLC
The contract awards on record for Axis Europe PLC, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 23:17 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Temporary Accommodation Refurbishment Main ContractorcapitalEsourcingAwarded 2 Oct 2024£216,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- London Construction Programme Major Works Housing Framework MW24-HLONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEYAwarded 1 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Net Zero Carbon Upgrades Works at Bexleyheath Police Station.Metropolitan Police ServiceAwarded 22 Aug 2024£2,063,636Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Windows and Doors Supply and Install – CompositeLancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Windows and Doors Supply and Install – TimberLancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Windows and Doors Supply and Install – AluminiumLancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Roofing Works – Value Band 1 (0-1m GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Roofing Works – Value Band 2 (1m+ GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Whole House Works – Value Band 3 (3m+ GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Kitchens & Bathrooms Supply and Install – Value Band 2 (2m+ GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Acton PS Refurbishment and reconfiguration of existing accommodationMetropolitan Police ServiceAwarded 29 Jul 2024£140,536Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £325,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Internal Refurbishment Works North East London and EssexPeabody TrustAwarded 31 May 2024£25,000,000Signed contract value
- External Refurbishment Works South LondonPeabody TrustAwarded 31 May 2024£60,000,000Signed contract value
- Bow Police Station GatesMetropolitan Police ServiceAwarded 8 May 2024£115,405Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Repair and Redecoration Works - Central Hill, Upper Norwood, LondonWANDLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDAwarded 1 May 2024£343,813Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- M2324-04 - Responsive Repairs and Voids ContractSouthend City CouncilAwarded 12 Apr 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lambeth HQ - Front Gates Replacement WorksMetropolitan Police ServiceAwarded 11 Apr 2024£35,179Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Safety FrameworkLHCAwarded 2 Apr 2024£110,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 Works and ServicesCommunities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC")Awarded 2 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£950,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 Kitchens & Bathrooms with Associated Works - Project Value Band 2 500k to 2m GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Kitchens & Bathrooms with Associated Works - Project Value Band 3 2m GBP plusLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 Electrical Works - Project Value Band 1 0 - 500k GBPLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 Electrical Works - Project Value Band 2 500k GBP plusLHCAwarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£210,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Temporary Accommodation Refurbishment Main Contractor
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
London Construction Programme Major Works Housing Framework MW24-H
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Net Zero Carbon Upgrades Works at Bexleyheath Police Station.
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Windows and Doors Supply and Install – Composite
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Windows and Doors Supply and Install – Timber
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| capitalEsourcing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Metropolitan Police Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Thames Valley Police | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peabody Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WANDLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southend City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC") | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- axis-europe-plc
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 23:17 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.