Supplier
BATES OFFICE SERVICES LTD
The contract awards on record for BATES OFFICE SERVICES LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:08 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- UKHSA Furniture and Associated ServicesUK Health Security AgencyAwarded 8 Oct 2026£1,500,000Published award value
- NEPO411 - FurnitureThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 11 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Star Academies Furniture and Associated ServicesSTAR ACADEMIESAwarded 24 Jun 2026£1,638,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £16,434Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2 - Educational & Library FurnitureThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Residential Furniture (Social Settings)The Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Ergonomic Furniture & Associated ServicesThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Category 7: Furniture and Fit OutHORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUSTAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£83,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Office FurnitureOFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLSAwarded 4 Jun 2026£454,966Published award value
- Furniture, Fixtures and FittingsLondon Borough of Barking and DagenhamAwarded 22 May 2026£4,111,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- YAS 293 2025_26 IUC Hi_Low Replacement DeskingYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS TrustAwarded 20 May 2026£97,942Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Facilities and Office SolutionsGLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITEDAwarded 15 May 2026£124,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £174,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1. Smart Buy Office FurnitureLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,859,167Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Office Furniture Standard RangesLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Break-out FurnitureLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£743,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5. Smart Buy Leisure and Residential FurnitureLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£212,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6. Living, Eating and Sleeping FurnitureLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£371,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Corporate Stationary +Office Furnituremhs homes groupAwarded 19 Mar 2026£210,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Single Use Theatre Protective Wear and Related ConsumablesSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 2 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,642,609Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- YAS 214 2025_25 Chairs for IUCYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS TrustAwarded 18 Feb 2026£207,110Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Copier PaperSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 13 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- General StationerySUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 13 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£36,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Remanufactured and Compatible CartridgesSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 13 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- EnvelopesSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 13 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
NEPO411 - Furniture
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Star Academies Furniture and Associated Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Culture Collections Bacterial Strain Storage Cabinets
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Lot 2 - Educational & Library Furniture
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| UK HEALTH SECURITY AGENCY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Association of North East Councils Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| STAR ACADEMIES | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HORNCHURCH ACADEMY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Barking and Dagenham | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| mhs homes group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bates-office-services-ltd
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:08 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.