Supplier
BDO LLP
The contract awards on record for BDO LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Financial AnalysisCaledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)Awarded 21 Apr 2025£120,000Signed contract value
- LUV01340 - External Audit ServiceUniversity of LeicesterAwarded 16 Apr 2025£1,297,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Independent investigation into higher education institutionScottish Funding CouncilAwarded 14 Apr 2025£423,000Signed contract value
- Provision of External Audit Service.King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 11 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£171,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Financial AnalysisCaledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)Awarded 2 Apr 2025£120,000Signed contract value
- Restructuring and Pre-Insolvency Services FrameworkThe Pension Protection FundAwarded 1 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Provision of Independent External Assessment of Board EffectivenessDVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 25 Mar 2025£40,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- EMTN programme updateNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 17 Mar 2025£47,250Signed contract value
- Housing Benefit Assurance Process Auditor MertonLondon Borough of MertonAwarded 28 Jan 2025£253,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Professional Valuation of Financial Assets for FCDO Financial Year 2024/25 and 2025/26Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 20 Jan 2025£81,900Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Residential Service charge - Compilation ContractThe Crown EstateAwarded 19 Dec 2024£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Framework for the Assessment of Financial Risk and Transformation Planning at Higher Education ProvidersOffice for StudentsAwarded 10 Dec 2024£4,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- External audit services - AWARDEast Midlands Housing GroupAwarded 22 Nov 2024£750,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External audit servicesEast Midlands Housing GroupAwarded 22 Nov 2024£1,456,250Signed contract value
- Service Charge Auditing, Platform and Workbook CreationThe Crown EstateAwarded 17 Nov 2024£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Residential Service Charge CompilationsThe Crown EstateAwarded 14 Nov 2024£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Scottish Governing Bodies External Auditor ConsultancysportscotlandAwarded 14 Nov 2024£280,000Signed contract value
- Internal Audit ServicesLichfield District CouncilAwarded 1 Nov 2024£68,250Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BDO Phase 4 May 24 to Oct 24Ebbsfleet Development CorporationAwarded 16 Oct 2024£42,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Security Policy Operations - Acquisition Advisory SupportMinistry of DefenceAwarded 16 Oct 2024£660,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External Audit ServicesLondon School of Hygiene & Tropical MedicineAwarded 9 Oct 2024£701,700Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External AuditSouthampton Solent UniversityAwarded 1 Oct 2024£350,000Signed contract value
- Skilled Person ReviewBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 24 Sep 2024£376,228Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UC Beta Productionisation - Data ScientistFCAAwarded 18 Sep 2024£166,140Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £2,225,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
LUV01340 - External Audit Service
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Independent investigation into higher education institution
Signed contract value
- 04
Provision of External Audit Service.
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Leicester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scottish Funding Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Pension Protection Fund | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Merton | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Crown Estate | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Office for Students | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Midlands Housing Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| sportscotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lichfield District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ebbsfleet Development Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southampton Solent University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FCA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Civil Aviation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bdo-llp
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 21:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.