Supplier
Bellrock Advisory LLP
The contract awards on record for Bellrock Advisory LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:31 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 1 - Estate infrastructureYORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,571,428Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2a - Complex Estate infrastructure (PD & PC Required)YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,571,428Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Interior & Exterior RenovationYORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,571,428Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Consultant Building Surveying ServicesYORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,571,428Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- KU Estates Building Consultancy Framework - LOT 6 Fire Engineering ConsultantsKingston University Higher Education CorporationAwarded 24 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1: Integrated Consultancy Team ( ICT)Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2: Contract Administrator / Project ManagementCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,600,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 4: Fire SafetyCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 5: Building & Party Wall SurveyingCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,400,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 6: Quantity Surveying ServicesCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,400,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 9: Clerk of Works – Inspections RegimeCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,200,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 11: Stock Condition Appraisal ServicesCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,600,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 12: BSA Principal Designer Duties and Building ControlCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Consultant Surveying Services for Disabled Adaptation WorksSurrey Heath Borough CouncilAwarded 7 Aug 2026£189,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Professional Services 2026-2030Westmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,400,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- To provide Quantity Surveying and Contract Administration services RIBA Stages 0–7.The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 29 Apr 2026£39,024Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Employers Agent Appointment - 16 The ValeThe Guinness PartnershipAwarded 31 Mar 2026£184,134Signed contract value
- Employers Agent and Contract AdministrationRegenda LimitedAwarded 16 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£42,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 2627-0085E Lindsey Mews - Employers AgentLondon Borough of IslingtonAwarded 26 Feb 2026£65,993Signed contract value
- 2627-0085F Lindsey Mews Quantity SurveyorLondon Borough of IslingtonAwarded 26 Feb 2026£45,391Signed contract value
- GB-Colindale: SHDF Funded Consultancy WorksBarnet Homes LtdAwarded 20 Jan 2026£185,316Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BT342 - AD102 Condition Surveys (Pimlico)Westminster City CouncilAwarded 10 Nov 2025£43,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 1 - Estate infrastructure
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 2a - Complex Estate infrastructure (PD & PC Required)
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Interior & Exterior Renovation
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Consultant Building Surveying Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
KU Estates Building Consultancy Framework - LOT 6 Fire Engineering Consultants
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
22 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page105
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kingston University Higher Education Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Surrey Heath Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westmorland and Furness Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Guinness Partnership | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Regenda Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Islington | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnet Homes Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westminster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bellrock-advisory-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:31 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.