Supplier
BIOTRONIK UK LTD
The contract awards on record for BIOTRONIK UK LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:51 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £45,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Dual Chamber Pacemaker (Standard & Advanced)NHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Single Chamber Pacemaker (Standard & Advanced)NHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Combination CRT Pacemakers & DefibrillatorsNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ICD Dual Chamber Standard SystemNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ICD Dual Chamber Advanced SystemNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ICD Single Chamber Standard SystemNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ICD Single Chamber AdvancedNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Loop RecordersNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Leadless PacemakerNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Leads & AccessoriesNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Conduction System PacingNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CollaborationNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Box Changes OnlyNHS National Services ScotlandAwarded 16 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£43,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CRM Cardiology consumables - BiotronikNorfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 13 Jul 2023£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Interventional Cardiology & RadiologyNHS Supply Chain Operated by Health Solutions Team Limited acting as agent of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 28 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£902,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cardiac Rhythm ManagementNHS Supply Chain Operated by Health Solutions Team Limited acting as agent of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 28 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PacemakersCalderdale and Huddersfield Solutions LtdAwarded 22 Apr 2022£204,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CardiologyNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 1 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- RadiologyNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 1 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Workhorse Drug Eluting StentsNational Services ScotlandAwarded 1 Sep 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,590,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Niche Product Drug Eluting StentsNational Services ScotlandAwarded 1 Sep 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,590,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
1
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Dual Chamber Pacemaker (Standard & Advanced)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Single Chamber Pacemaker (Standard & Advanced)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Combination CRT Pacemakers & Defibrillators
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
ICD Dual Chamber Standard System
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
23 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page110
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Belfast Health and Social Care Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS National Services Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Supply Chain Operated by Health Solutions Team Limited acting as agent of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Services Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- biotronik-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 03:51 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.