Supplier
BISHOP FLEMING LLP
The contract awards on record for BISHOP FLEMING LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 19 - External Audit - West MidlandsCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,965Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 20 - External Audit - East of EnglandCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,965Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 21 - External Audit - LondonCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,965Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 22 - External Audit - South EastCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,965Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 23 - External Audit - South WestCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,966Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 24 - External Audit - WalesCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,965Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 28 - External Audit - NationalCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,965Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 29 - Financial ServicesCrescent Purchasing Consortium LimitedAwarded 26 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,068,965Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £190,000Signed contract value
- YAS 50 2023_24 External Audit ServicesYorkshire Ambulance ServiceAwarded 31 Jan 2024£396,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Statutory Audit/External AuditKing’s College Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 11 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- £392,683Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot Seven (C) - approx 1 percent of overall work by value (development lot) (will not include PIE or MLA audits)Public Sector Audit Appointments LtdAwarded 21 Nov 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,625,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot Twelve - approx 2.25 percent of overall work by value (development lot) (will not include PIE nor MLA audits)Public Sector Audit Appointments LtdAwarded 21 Nov 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,937,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- CA9440 - Exeter College - External Audit ServicesExeter CollegeAwarded 16 Aug 2022£116,295Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA10495 - City of Wolverhampton College External Audit Services - Further Education CollegeCity of Wolverhampton CollegeAwarded 13 May 2022£105,660Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA9688 - CPC/RL/01/2020: Audit ServicesDudley College of TechnologyAwarded 23 Mar 2022£95,925Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA9154 - Havant & South Downs College - External Audit ServicesHavant & South Downs CollegeAwarded 20 Jan 2022£102,308Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Financial Services for Maintained SchoolsCrescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC)Awarded 5 Aug 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Financial Services for Academies and Multi Academy TrustsCrescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC)Awarded 5 Aug 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Financial Services for Further and Higher Education Establishments and Wider Public Sector OrganisationsCrescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC)Awarded 5 Aug 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Audit and Accounting Services for Wave Hub LtdWAVE HUB LIMITEDAwarded 5 Aug 2016£24,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 19 - External Audit - West Midlands
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 20 - External Audit - East of England
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 21 - External Audit - London
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 22 - External Audit - South East
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 23 - External Audit - South West
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
22 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page105
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Solihull Community Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Ambulance Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Elliot Foundation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Public Sector Audit Appointments Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Exeter College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Wolverhampton College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dudley College of Technology | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Havant & South Downs College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WAVE HUB LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bishop-fleming-llp
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:49 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.