Supplier
BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BRITISH GAS TRADING LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:08 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Education Learning Trust - Electricity Supply October 2026Education Learning TrustAwarded 1 Oct 2026£384,452Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Supply of ElectricityKing Edmund SchoolAwarded 28 Sep 2026£212,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO CITY COLLEGE NORWICH X 3 GAS METERS 2026City College NorwichAwarded 22 Sep 2026£401,074Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Entry Point Switching Agreement 2026PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITEDAwarded 14 Aug 2026£3,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Primary Balancing BuyPREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITEDAwarded 14 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£21,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Secondary Balancing BuyPREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITEDAwarded 14 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Electricity Supply ContractThe NSB TrustAwarded 24 Jul 2026£1,296,586Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Small Sites Gas SupplySouth Cambridgeshire District CouncilAwarded 12 Nov 2025£31,386Signed contract value
- Grange Farm UtilitiesLondon Borough of HarrowAwarded 29 Aug 2025£40,000Signed contract value
- Electricity Supply for Small Sites (Sheltered & Others)South Cambridgeshire District CouncilAwarded 25 Jun 2025£113,231Published award value
- Gas Supply Provision for St Helens CollegeSt Helens CollegeAwarded 21 Jan 2025£265,941Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Chelmsford - ElectricityFIDELITY ENERGY LIMITEDAwarded 19 Dec 2024£549,673Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Richmond Upon Thames College - Energy Procurement Oct 2025Richmond Upon Thames CollegeAwarded 26 Sep 2024£930,263Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Harrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC) - Energy Procurement Nov 2024Harrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC)Awarded 26 Sep 2024£459,873Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Richmond Upon Thames College - Energy Procurement Nov 2024Richmond Upon Thames CollegeAwarded 25 Sep 2024£41,158Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £7,263Signed contract value
- £150,208Signed contract value
- Regents Park Community College - GASRegents Park Community CollegeAwarded 20 Sep 2024£132,622Signed contract value
- Richmond Upon Thames College - Energy Procurement Nov 2024Richmond Upon Thames CollegeAwarded 6 Sep 2024£41,158Signed contract value
- Richmond Upon Thames College - Energy Procurement Oct 2025Richmond Upon Thames CollegeAwarded 6 Sep 2024£930,263Signed contract value
- Harrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC) - NHH ElectricityHarrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC)Awarded 6 Sep 2024£4,603Signed contract value
- Harrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC) - HH ElectricityHarrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC)Awarded 6 Sep 2024£1,417,884Signed contract value
- Harrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC) - Energy Procurement Nov 2024Harrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC)Awarded 6 Sep 2024£459,873Signed contract value
- SUPPLY OF MAINS ELECTRICITY TO CITY COLLEGE NORWICH X 3 HH METERS 2024Indigo SwanAwarded 25 Jul 2024£1,267,713Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO CITY COLLEGE NORWICH X 3 GAS METERS 2024Indigo SwanAwarded 25 Jul 2024£376,487Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Education Learning Trust - Electricity Supply October 2026
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Supply of Electricity
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO CITY COLLEGE NORWICH X 3 GAS METERS 2026
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Entry Point Switching Agreement 2026
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Primary Balancing Buy
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Education Learning Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| King Edmund School | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City College Norwich | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PREMIER TRANSMISSION LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The NSB Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Cambridgeshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Harrow | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St Helens College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FIDELITY ENERGY LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Richmond Upon Thames College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Harrow College Uxbridge College (HCUC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Regents Park Community College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Indigo Swan | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- british-gas-trading-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 01:08 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.