Supplier
BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:16 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- The Compass Partnership of Schools - Supply of GasThe Compass Partnership of SchoolsAwarded 21 Oct 2026£236,732Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1 -Supply of Half- Hourly (HH) Metered electricityTogether Housing Association LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Supply of None half hourly(NHH) Metered electricityTogether Housing Association LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Natural Gas supplyTogether Housing Association LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Natural Gas SupplySouthern Water Services LimitedAwarded 16 Sep 2026£3,600,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Supply of Innovation Solutions relating to renewable energy and flexibility servicesKent County Council (t/a Laser)Awarded 31 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- TT000154 Purchasing of EnergyLiverpool Experience Campus LtdAwarded 17 Jul 2026£11,852,500Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Gas supply contractLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 5 Jun 2026£873,034Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electricity supplyLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 5 Jun 2026£558,249Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Gas supply contractLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 5 Jun 2026£873,034Published award value
- Electricity supplyLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 4 Jun 2026£558,249Published award value
- HH Electricity FY27-FY30Portsmouth WaterAwarded 18 Mar 2026£19,130,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Provision of Electricity SupplyUniversity of EssexAwarded 10 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Natural Gas SupplyUniversity of EssexAwarded 10 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Energy Management SolutionsUniversity of EssexAwarded 10 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Flexible Procurement and Supply of GasMetropolitan Housing Trust LtdAwarded 2 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£290,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Flexible Procurement and Supply of ElectricityMetropolitan Housing Trust LtdAwarded 2 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£350,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fixed Procurement and Supply of GasMetropolitan Housing Trust LtdAwarded 2 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£290,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fixed Procurement and Supply of ElectricityMetropolitan Housing Trust LtdAwarded 2 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£350,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Half-Hourly (HH) metered electricity.Origin Housing LtdAwarded 25 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SEFirst Power, Gas and Water Supply Framework Sept 2023Sustainable Energy First Limited C/O Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS TrustAwarded 7 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Supply of Electric Power to Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustSherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 17 Mar 2023£30,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Electric Power to Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustSherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 10 Mar 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Electricity Supply to Wealden District Council HH Corporate Stock 23-24Wealden District CouncilAwarded 5 Jan 2022£136,289Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
The Compass Partnership of Schools - Supply of Gas
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 1 -Supply of Half- Hourly (HH) Metered electricity
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 2 - Supply of None half hourly(NHH) Metered electricity
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Natural Gas supply
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Natural Gas Supply
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Compass Partnership of Schools | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Together Housing Association Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southern Water Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (t/a Laser) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Portsmouth Water | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Essex | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Origin Housing Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sustainable Energy First Limited C/O Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wealden District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- brook-green-supply-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 22:16 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.