Supplier
BROXAP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BROXAP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:12 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Highway Memorial SeatsWirral CouncilAwarded 18 Sep 2026£96,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Food Waste BinsLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 8 Sep 2026£279,285Signed contract value
- CPU 6987 Supply of Street Litter Bin Housing UnitsNottingham City CouncilAwarded 24 Aug 2026£250,000Signed contract value
- £29,284Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- TD2314 - Supply of Litter BinsDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 17 Apr 2026£180,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2314 - Supply of Litter BinsDerby City CouncilAwarded 13 Apr 2026£150,000Signed contract value
- £3,250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of litter binsCity of Bradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 17 Mar 2026£50,000Signed contract value
- Supply and Installation of Secure, Sheltered Cycle Storage UnitsLondon Borough of BexleyAwarded 9 Mar 2026£47,755Signed contract value
- Supply of Indoor Bins, to include Plastic Bins, Recycling BinsHampshire County CouncilAwarded 28 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Outdoor Bins, to include Plastic Bins, Galvanised Steel Bins, Novelty Bins, Dog Waste Bins, Cigarette Bins, Recycling Bins and Grit BinsHampshire County CouncilAwarded 28 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£140,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Outdoor Furniture, to include Recycled Furniture, Wood Furniture, Galvanised Steel FurnitureHampshire County CouncilAwarded 28 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Bike & Scooter Racks and SheltersHampshire County CouncilAwarded 28 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Charter Academy Hornpipe CanopyPortsmouth City CouncilAwarded 25 Jun 2025£50,181Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Contract for the provision of Fitted Furniture, Libraries, Residential, Dining & Social Spaces, Outdoor FurnitureRedditch Borough & Bromsgrove District CouncilsAwarded 7 Apr 2025£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for the Supply of Multipurpose (Dog/Litter) Waste BinsCity & County of SwanseaAwarded 8 Jan 2025£281,250Signed contract value
- £833,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Cycle Shelters and Scooter RacksESPOAwarded 12 Nov 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,367,520Signed contract value
- Supply and Delivery of Cycle RacksGlasgow City CouncilAwarded 22 Oct 2024£48,840Signed contract value
- Parks Dual Use Recycling BinsLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 15 Oct 2024£48,010Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Furniture, Fixtures & EquipmentAberdeenshire CouncilAwarded 17 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- DN726581-Lot 3 - Outdoor BinsBroxtowe Borough CouncilAwarded 12 Sep 2024£56,840Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Planters for Redditch Town CentreRedditch Borough CouncilAwarded 9 Apr 2024£39,395Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Newham Grange Farm Play Area Canopy - ESPO Outdoor Playground, Fitness & Sports Facilities and Equipment - Lot 01 - Playground Equipment - Schools/Smaller Authority MarketMiddlesbrough CouncilAwarded 26 Mar 2024£26,970Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Highway Memorial Seats
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
- 03
CPU 6987 Supply of Street Litter Bin Housing Units
Signed contract value
- 04
Bike Shelter
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
TD2314 - Supply of Litter Bins
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Wirral Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Clackmannanshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derby City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scotland Excel | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Bexley | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hampshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Portsmouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough & Bromsgrove District Councils | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Glasgow City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Aberdeenshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Broxtowe Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Middlesbrough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- broxap-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 04:12 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.